Nominees 2013
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2011 - 2012)
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
(season 2011 - 2012)
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE YEAR WHEN I WASN'T BORN, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
- LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- THE LITTLE TRAGEDIES BY PUSHKIN, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
- THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- SOPHOCLES, OEDIPUS, TYRANT, TYuZ, Saratov
- TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- ANTIBODIES, “Baltic House” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- GORKI-10, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
- TWO IN YOUR HOUSE, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- FOOLS ON THE PERIPHERY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- A BAD GIRL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- OCCUPATION IS NICE. Oh, FEDERICO, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
- ALICE`S ADVENTURE IN SWITZERLAND, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, THE YEAR WHEN I WASN'T BORN, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail BYCHKOV, FOOLS ON THE PERIPHERY, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, A BAD GIRL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Marat GATSALOV, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Kama GINKAS, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maxim DIDENKO, Nikolai DREIDEN, LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry KRYMOV, GORKI -10, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
- Matthias LANGHOFF, SOPHOCLES, OEDIPUS, TYRANT, TYuZ, Saratov
- Yevgeny MARCHELLI, UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Thomas OSTERMEIER, MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Jury POGREBNICHKO, OCCUPATION IS NICE. Oh, FEDERICO, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
- Oleg RYBKIN, ALICE`S ADVENTURE IN SWITZERLAND, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Viktor RYZHAKOV, THE LITTLE TRAGEDIES BY PUSHKIN, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
- Rimas TUMINAS, THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
- Olga BELINSKAYA, Pasha`s mother, ANTIBODIES, “Baltic House” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Natalia GORYACHEVA, Alice Gallo, ALICE`S ADVENTURE IN SWITZERLAND, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Lilia ZAGORSKAYA, Woman, OCCUPATION IS NICE. Oh, FEDERICO, Theatre OKOLO, Moscow
- Galina KONOVALOVA, Former actress of The Imperial Theatre “The Favorable Part”, THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Maria LUGOVAYA, Gedda, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Irina PEGOVA, Negina, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Lyudmila TROSHINA, Violet Weston, Beverly's wife, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Roza KHAYRULLINA, Lear King, LEAR, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Chulpan KHAMATOVA, Miss Julie, MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
- Ilya DEL, Lyonka Panteleev, LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Vitaly KISHCHENKO, Platonov, UNTITLED, Volkov Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Yevgeny MIRONOV, Jan, MISS JULIE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Jury YAKOVLEV, Nikolai Alexeevich (DARK AVENUES) - THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS
- Yulia MARCHENKO, Thea, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Svetlana NEMOLYAEVA, Domna Pantelevna, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Lavrentiy SOROKIN, Steve Heidebrecht, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Natalia TENYAKOVA, Sudakova, THE YEAR WHEN I WASN'T BORN, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Sergei BARKHIN, TALANTS AND ADMIRERS, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Sergei BARKHIN, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Matthias LANGHOFF, SOPHOCLES, OEDIPUS, TYRANT, TYuZ, Saratov
- Alexei LOBANOV, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY “Globus” Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, A BAD GIRL, Bryantsev TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Pavel SEMCHENKO, LYONKA PANTELEEV. MUSICAL, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Maria TREGUBOVA, GORKI-10, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Gleb FILSHTINSKY, HEDDA GABLER, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI, THE HAVEN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO VILLAGE, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre, Yaroslavl
- THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow
- THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR
- Anna VIKTOROVA, Svetlana DOROZHKO,MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre , Yaroslavl
- Boris KONSTANTINOV, THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- Maya KRASNOPOLSKAYA, Ilia EPELBAUM, THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER
- Anna VIKTOROVA, MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre , Yaroslavl
- Yevgenia SHAKHOTKO, THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- Ilia EPELBAUM, THEATRE FIRST AID, Theatre «Ten», Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST ACTOR
- Svetlana DOROZHKO, MERMAID SVETA FROM PEREMILOVO, “Kukolny Format” Theatre, St. Petersburg and Puppet Theatre , Yaroslavl
- Andrei NECHAEV, THE SNOWMAN, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION
- BERLUSPUTIN, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT, “Platforma” Project, International Center for Contemporary Dance and Performance TsEKh, Moscow, and “Club Guy and Roni” Dance Company, Netherlands
- THE FULL MOON, Festival TERRITORY, Moscow
- THE SOLDIER, Teatr.doc, Moscow and “Post” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE UZBEK, Joseph Beuys Theatre and Sakharov Centre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
- LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ЕT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
- RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Valery VORONIN, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
- Andrew LAWRENCE-KING, LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ЕT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel KLINICHEV, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Felix KOROBOV, WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Teodor CURRENTZIS, COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Teodor CURRENTZIS, MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- William LACEY, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Konstantin BALAKIN, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
- Dmitry BERTMAN, DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
- Yekaterina VASILIEVA, THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Georgy ISAAKYAN, LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ЕT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Christopher ALDEN, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Igor USHAKOV, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Nadezhda BABINTSEVA, Isolier, Ory's page - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Irina BOZHENKO, Countess of Formoutiers - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Elena ZAREMBA, Naina, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Marina KARPECHENKO, Isabella - DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
- Anna KASYAN Despina, COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Nadezhda KUCHER, Medea - MEDEA MATERIAL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Natalia PETROZHITSKAYA, Natasha Rostova - WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Elena RAZGULYAEVA, Liza - THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
- Maria SIMAKOVA, Anne Frank - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Albina SHAGIMURATOVA, Lyudmila - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Ildar ABDRAZAKOV, Lindorf , Coppélius, Dr. Miracle, Dapertutto - LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Garry AGADZHANYAN, Don Alfonso - COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Nikolai YEROKHIN, Pierre Bezukhov - WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Stanislav LEONTIEV, Ferrando - COSI FAN TUTTE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Dmitry TRUNOV, Count Ory - LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Roman ULYBIN, Theseus - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry ULYANOV, Kutuzov - WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Charles WORKMAN, Finn/Bayan - RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
- AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- DU CÔTÉ DE CHEZ DIAGHILEV: KAMMERMUSIK №2, MONUMENTUM PRO GESUALDO, THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- MULTIPLICITY. FORMS OF SILENCE AND EMPTINESS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- SVADEBKA (LES NOCES), Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- LA SYLPHIDE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- A MIDSOMMER NIGHT`S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
- 3 SISTERS. ACT 1, “Open Stage” Project, Moscow
- SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- THE EATERS, Modern Dance Theatre, Moscow
- THE CUCKOOS, Dance Company “Kannon Dance”, St. Petersburg
BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Anton GRISHANIN, LA SYLPHIDE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel KLINICHEV, AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Teodor CURRENTZIS, WEDDING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Teodor CURRENTZIS, THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
- Tatiana BAGANOVA, SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Guy WEIZMAN and Roni HAVER, L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT, “Platforma” Project, International Center for Contemporary Dance and Performance TsEKh, Moscow, and “Club Guy and Roni” Dance Company, Netherlands
- Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Kirill SIMONOV, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Anzhelika KHOLINA, ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Boris EIFMAN, RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
- Lyubov ANDREEVA, Camilla – RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- Diana VISHNYOVA, DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elena VOROBYOVA, Adina - AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Laisan GIZATULLINA, Jester`s wife- THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Yekaterina KONDAUROVA, Titania – A MIDSOMMER NIGHT`S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Olga LERMAN, Anna Karenina – ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Erika MIKIRTICHEVA, Sylphide - LA SYLPHIDE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alevtina MUKHORTIKOVA, Cinderella - CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Oleg GABYSHEV, Rodin - RODIN, Boris Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- Andrei MERKURIEV, DIANA VISHNYOVA: DIALOGUES, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor PASHKO, Cinderella`s stepmother - CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Ivan POROSHIN, Bridegroom - SVADEBKA (LES NOCES), Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Andrei SOROKIN, Nemorino - AMORE BUFFO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander TARANOV, Jester - THE JESTER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
- SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
- TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
- THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
- FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Alexei NEFYODOV, TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
- Alexei LYUDMILIN, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
- Alexander NOVIKOV, THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
- Andrei SEMYONOV, FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Alexander GORBAN, FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
- Alexander LEBEDEV, THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
- Boris MILGRAM, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
- Nina CHUSOVA, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Elena GAZAEVA, Sarah – TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
- Manana GOGITIDZE, Rebecca - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
- Irina MAKSIMKINA, Assol, Mary - SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Yury VEDENEEV, Louis XV - FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
- Yevgeny DUDNIK, Ostap Bender - THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
- Pavel IVANOV, Fanfan - FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
- Georgy NOVITSKY, Alfred - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
- Ivan OZHOGIN, Count von Krolock - TANZ DER VAMPIRE (DANCE OF VAMPIRES), Theatre of Musical Comedy, St. Petersburg
- Roman ROMASHOV, Vorobyaninov - THE TWELVE CHAIRS, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Novosibirsk
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
- Efrem PODGAITS, ANGEL AND PSYCHOTHERAPIST, “Open Stage” Project, Moscow
- Andrei SEMYONOV, FANFAN LA TULIPE, Moscow Operetta Theatre
- Alexei SYSOEV, THE FULL MOON, Festival TERRITORY, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Emil KAPELYUSH, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Alexei KONDRATIEV, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Valentina OSTANKOVICH, LA RAPPRESENTAZIONE DI ANIMA ЕT DI CORPO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anastasia SOKOLOVA, SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Viktor SHILKROT, SCARLET SAILS, Theatre -Theatre, Perm
- Hartmut SCHÖRGHOFER, DAS LIEBESVERBOT, Theatre “Helikon-Opera”, Moscow
- Charles EDWARDS, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Marius YATSOVSKIS, ANNA KARENINA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Irena BELOUSOVA, LE COMTE ORY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Elena VERSHININA, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
- Yana GLUSHANOK, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Olga POLIKARPOVA, WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry CHERNYAKOV,Elena ZAYTSEVA, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Irina VTORNIKOVA, THE QUEEN OF SPADES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
- Nina INDIKSON, SEPIA, “Provincial Dances” Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Damir ISMAGILOV, WAR AND PEACE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander MUSTONEN, CINDERELLA, Musical Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Alexander SIVAEV, LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Gleb FILSHTINSKY, RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow