Nominees
NOMINEES OF THE GOLDEN MASK AWARDS 2007
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
ANTIGONE by Sophocles
Theatre “Na Taganke”, Moscow
LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA
Oyunsky Drama Theatre, Yakutsk
ECLIPSE
Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
KING LEAR
Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
THE IMAGINARY INVALID
Maly Theatre, Moscow
A RIDICULOUS POEM
TYuZ, Moscow
TRAVELS
Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
TARTUFFE
Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
AMIGO
Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg
THE GOLOVLYOVS
Moscow Art Theatre
A FAMILY IN DECLINE
Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
A STONE GUEST OR DON JUAN IS DEAD
School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
THE STORY ABOUT THE SEVEN WHO WERE HANGED
Tabakov Theatre, Moscow A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Theatre “Priyut Komedianta”, St. Petersburg
PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
Mikhail BYCHKOV
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, Theatre “Priyut Komedianta”, St. Petersburg
Kama GINKAS
A RIDICULOUS POEM, TYuZ, Moscow
Lev DODIN
KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Sergei ZHENOVACH
THE IMAGINARY INVALID, Maly Theatre, Moscow
Sergei ZHENOVACH
A FAMILY IN DECLINE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
Andrei ZHOLDAK
PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Anatoly VASILIEV
A STONE GUEST OR DON JUAN IS DEAD, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS
TRAVELS, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS
A STORY ABOUT THE SEVEN WHO WERE HANGED, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Yury LUBIMOV
ANTIGONE, Theatre “Na Taganke”, Moscow
Alexander MORFOV
ECLIPSE, Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
Suzanna OORZHAK
LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA, Oyunsky Drama Theatre, Yakutsk
Andrei PRIKOTENKO
TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
THE GOLOVLYOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
Henrietta YANOVSKAYA
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST ACTRESS
Stepanida BORISOVA
Bernarda Alba – LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA, Oyunsky Drama Theatre, Yakutsk
Yelena LYADOVA
Stella – A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, TYuZ, Moscow
Maria MIRONOVA
Phedre – PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Alla POKROVSKAYA
Golovlyova – THE GOLOVLYOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
Maria SHASHLOVA
Varvara Protazanova – A FAMILY IN DECLINE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST ACTOR
Alexander ABDULOV
McMurphy – ECLIPSE, Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
Alexander BARGMAN
Kovalsky – A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, Theatre “Priyut Komedianta”, St. Petersburg
Igor BELOZYOROV
Tartuffe – TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Vasily BOCHKARYOV
Argan – THE IMAGINARY INVALID, Maly Theatre, Moscow
Alexei DEVOTCHENKO
Jester – KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Vladimir LEMESHONOK
Orgon – TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Yevgeny MIRONOV
Porfiry Golovlyov – THE GOLOVLYOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
Pyotr SEMAK
Lear – KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Igor YASULOVICH
Inquisitor – A RIDICULOUS POEM, TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
Sergei BARKHIN
TRAVELS, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Sergei BARKHIN
A RIDICULOUS POEM, TYuZ, Moscow
Sergei BARKHIN
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, TYuZ, Moscow
David BOROVSKY
ECLIPSE, Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
David BOROVSKY
KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Oleg GOLOVKO
TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Tita DIMOVA
PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Maria MITROFANOVA
A STORY ABOUT THE SEVEN WHO WERE HANGED, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Alexander SHISHKIN
HAMLET, Moscow Art Theatre
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
VIY
Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
THE GILDED FOREHEADS
Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
ROBIN BOBIN
Theatre “Kukolny Format”, St. Petersburg
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
Ruslan KUDASHOV VIY,
Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexei SMIRNOV
THE GILDED FOREHEADS,Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
Anna VIKTOROVA
ROBIN BOBIN, Theatre “Kukolny Format”, St. Petersburg
Yekaterina PETUKHOVA
THE GILDED FOREHEADS, Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
Alevtina TORIK, Andrei ZAPOROZHSKY
VIY, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR/BEST ACTRESS
Lyubov BIRYUKOVA
She – THE GILDED FOREHEADS, Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
Denis PYANOV
Homa Brut – VIY, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
DONKY KHOT
School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
KETZAL
Derevo Theatre, St. Petersburg-Dresden
ORPHEUS OPUS-POST
String Group and Theatre “Ten”, Moscow
PASSAGE
Playwright and Director Centre and SounDrama Studio, Moscow
FAUST3. 2360 WORDS
АХЕ Theatre, St. Petersburg
EINSTEIN AND MARGARITA OR FOUND IN TRANSLATION
The Project by Dmitry Prigov, Iraida Yusupov, and Alexander Dolgin, Moscow
OPERA/PRODUCTION
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
WAR AND PEACE
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
THE MAGIC FLUTE
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
NORMA
Theatre “Novaya Opera”, Moscow
THE QUEEN OF SPADES
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
THE TURN OF THE SCREW
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
RIGOLETTO
Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
TALE OF CINDERELLA
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
COSI FAN TUTTE
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
FALSTAFF
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERA/ BEST CONDUCTOR
Alexander VEDERNIKOV
WAR AND PEACE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Volf GORELIK
COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Robert LUTHER
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
Felix KOROBOV
NORMA, Theatre “Novaya Opera”, Moscow
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
Graham VICK
THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
David McVICAR
THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
FALSTAFF, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexander TITEL
COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Uwe SCHWARZ
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS Anna AGLATOVA
Pamina – THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Irina VASILIEVA
Governess – THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Yekaterina SHCHERBACHENKO
Natasha Rostova – WAR AND PEACE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Alfiya KARIMOVA
Oscar – UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
Irina KRIKUNOVA
Gilde – RIGOLETTO, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
Natalia MURADYMOVA
Fiordilidgi – COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Tatiana PAVLOVSKAYA
Alice Ford – FALSTAFF, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Tatiana PECHNIKOVA
Norma – NORMA, Theatre “Novaya Opera”, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
Florian BOESCH
Papageno – THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Alexei DOLGOV
Ferrando – COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Pyotr MAKAROV
Rigoletto – RIGOLETTO, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
Ilya PAVLOV
Gulielmo – COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Boris STATSENKO
Napoleon – WAR AND PEACE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Viktor CHERNOMORTSEV
Falstaff – FALSTAFF, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg Vladimir CHEBERYAK
Ricardo – UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
BALLET/PRODUCTION
CINDERELLA
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
CARD GAME
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
CARMEN SUITE
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
RUSSIAN SEASONS
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
UNDINE
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
THE OVERCOAT
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
EXERCISE XX
Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
ALPHA-SEAGULL
Theatre Project “Apparatus”, Moscow
ABOVE THE SKY
Sergei Smirnov Eccentric Ballet, Yekaterinburg
NON-SOLO
Vladimir Golubev Project, Chelyabinsk
SHE IS RIDING A BYCYCLE
“Krepostnoi Ballet” DanceTheatre, St. Petersburg
ODRI
Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelybinsk
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
Noah D. GELBER
OVERCOAT, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Pierre LACOTTE
UNDINE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexei RATMANSKY
CARD GAME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Kirill SIMONOV
CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
Alla SIGALOVA
RUSSIAN SEASONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
Yelena PROKOPIEVA
SHE IS RIDING A BYCYCLE, “Krepostnoi Ballet” Dance Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
Maria ALEKSANDROVA
Carmen – CARMEN SUITE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Yevgenia OBRAZTSOVA
Undine – UNDINE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
Leonid SARAFANOV
Matheo – UNDINE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Andrei IVANOV
Akakiy Akakievich – OVERCOAT, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/PRODUCTION
MAUGLI
“Moscow Operetta” Theatre, Moscow
MOSCOW, CHERYOMUSHKI
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
FIGARO
Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
Dmitry BELOV
FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
Irina LYCHAGINA
MOSCOW, CHERYOMUSHKI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
Anastaciya BAKASTOVA
Lyusya – MOSCOW, CHERYOMUSHKI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Maria VINENKOVA
Susanna – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
Yelena KOSTYUKOVA
Cerubino – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
Vladimir ALEKSEEV
Count Almaviva – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
Alexander BABENKO
Maugli – MAUGLI, “Moscow Operetta” Theatre, Moscow
Alexander KOPYLOV
Figaro – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
Vladimir AREFIEV
COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Paul BROWN
THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
3Tanya McCALLIN
THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Viktor SHILKROT, Olga SHAGALINA
FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
ANTIGONE by Sophocles
Theatre “Na Taganke”, Moscow
LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA
Oyunsky Drama Theatre, Yakutsk
ECLIPSE
Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
KING LEAR
Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
THE IMAGINARY INVALID
Maly Theatre, Moscow
A RIDICULOUS POEM
TYuZ, Moscow
TRAVELS
Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
TARTUFFE
Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
AMIGO
Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg
THE GOLOVLYOVS
Moscow Art Theatre
A FAMILY IN DECLINE
Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
A STONE GUEST OR DON JUAN IS DEAD
School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
THE STORY ABOUT THE SEVEN WHO WERE HANGED
Tabakov Theatre, Moscow A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Theatre “Priyut Komedianta”, St. Petersburg
PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
Mikhail BYCHKOV
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, Theatre “Priyut Komedianta”, St. Petersburg
Kama GINKAS
A RIDICULOUS POEM, TYuZ, Moscow
Lev DODIN
KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Sergei ZHENOVACH
THE IMAGINARY INVALID, Maly Theatre, Moscow
Sergei ZHENOVACH
A FAMILY IN DECLINE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
Andrei ZHOLDAK
PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Anatoly VASILIEV
A STONE GUEST OR DON JUAN IS DEAD, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS
TRAVELS, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS
A STORY ABOUT THE SEVEN WHO WERE HANGED, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Yury LUBIMOV
ANTIGONE, Theatre “Na Taganke”, Moscow
Alexander MORFOV
ECLIPSE, Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
Suzanna OORZHAK
LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA, Oyunsky Drama Theatre, Yakutsk
Andrei PRIKOTENKO
TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
THE GOLOVLYOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
Henrietta YANOVSKAYA
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST ACTRESS
Stepanida BORISOVA
Bernarda Alba – LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA, Oyunsky Drama Theatre, Yakutsk
Yelena LYADOVA
Stella – A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, TYuZ, Moscow
Maria MIRONOVA
Phedre – PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Alla POKROVSKAYA
Golovlyova – THE GOLOVLYOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
Maria SHASHLOVA
Varvara Protazanova – A FAMILY IN DECLINE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST ACTOR
Alexander ABDULOV
McMurphy – ECLIPSE, Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
Alexander BARGMAN
Kovalsky – A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, Theatre “Priyut Komedianta”, St. Petersburg
Igor BELOZYOROV
Tartuffe – TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Vasily BOCHKARYOV
Argan – THE IMAGINARY INVALID, Maly Theatre, Moscow
Alexei DEVOTCHENKO
Jester – KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Vladimir LEMESHONOK
Orgon – TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Yevgeny MIRONOV
Porfiry Golovlyov – THE GOLOVLYOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
Pyotr SEMAK
Lear – KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Igor YASULOVICH
Inquisitor – A RIDICULOUS POEM, TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
Sergei BARKHIN
TRAVELS, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Sergei BARKHIN
A RIDICULOUS POEM, TYuZ, Moscow
Sergei BARKHIN
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, TYuZ, Moscow
David BOROVSKY
ECLIPSE, Lenkom Theatre, Moscow
David BOROVSKY
KING LEAR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
Oleg GOLOVKO
TARTUFFE, Theatre “Krasny Fakel”, Novosibirsk
Tita DIMOVA
PHEDRE. GOLDEN EAR, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Maria MITROFANOVA
A STORY ABOUT THE SEVEN WHO WERE HANGED, Tabakov Theatre, Moscow
Alexander SHISHKIN
HAMLET, Moscow Art Theatre
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
VIY
Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
THE GILDED FOREHEADS
Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
ROBIN BOBIN
Theatre “Kukolny Format”, St. Petersburg
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
Ruslan KUDASHOV VIY,
Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexei SMIRNOV
THE GILDED FOREHEADS,Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
Anna VIKTOROVA
ROBIN BOBIN, Theatre “Kukolny Format”, St. Petersburg
Yekaterina PETUKHOVA
THE GILDED FOREHEADS, Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
Alevtina TORIK, Andrei ZAPOROZHSKY
VIY, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR/BEST ACTRESS
Lyubov BIRYUKOVA
She – THE GILDED FOREHEADS, Puppet Theatre, Republic of Kareliya, Petrozavodsk
Denis PYANOV
Homa Brut – VIY, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
DONKY KHOT
School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
KETZAL
Derevo Theatre, St. Petersburg-Dresden
ORPHEUS OPUS-POST
String Group and Theatre “Ten”, Moscow
PASSAGE
Playwright and Director Centre and SounDrama Studio, Moscow
FAUST3. 2360 WORDS
АХЕ Theatre, St. Petersburg
EINSTEIN AND MARGARITA OR FOUND IN TRANSLATION
The Project by Dmitry Prigov, Iraida Yusupov, and Alexander Dolgin, Moscow
OPERA/PRODUCTION
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
WAR AND PEACE
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
THE MAGIC FLUTE
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
NORMA
Theatre “Novaya Opera”, Moscow
THE QUEEN OF SPADES
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
THE TURN OF THE SCREW
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
RIGOLETTO
Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
TALE OF CINDERELLA
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
COSI FAN TUTTE
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
FALSTAFF
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERA/ BEST CONDUCTOR
Alexander VEDERNIKOV
WAR AND PEACE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Volf GORELIK
COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Robert LUTHER
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
Felix KOROBOV
NORMA, Theatre “Novaya Opera”, Moscow
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
Graham VICK
THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
David McVICAR
THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
FALSTAFF, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexander TITEL
COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Uwe SCHWARZ
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS Anna AGLATOVA
Pamina – THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Irina VASILIEVA
Governess – THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Yekaterina SHCHERBACHENKO
Natasha Rostova – WAR AND PEACE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Alfiya KARIMOVA
Oscar – UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
Irina KRIKUNOVA
Gilde – RIGOLETTO, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
Natalia MURADYMOVA
Fiordilidgi – COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Tatiana PAVLOVSKAYA
Alice Ford – FALSTAFF, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Tatiana PECHNIKOVA
Norma – NORMA, Theatre “Novaya Opera”, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
Florian BOESCH
Papageno – THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Alexei DOLGOV
Ferrando – COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Pyotr MAKAROV
Rigoletto – RIGOLETTO, Musical Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
Ilya PAVLOV
Gulielmo – COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Boris STATSENKO
Napoleon – WAR AND PEACE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Viktor CHERNOMORTSEV
Falstaff – FALSTAFF, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg Vladimir CHEBERYAK
Ricardo – UN BALLO IN MASCHERA, Bashkortostan Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
BALLET/PRODUCTION
CINDERELLA
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
CARD GAME
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
CARMEN SUITE
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
RUSSIAN SEASONS
Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
UNDINE
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
THE OVERCOAT
Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
EXERCISE XX
Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
ALPHA-SEAGULL
Theatre Project “Apparatus”, Moscow
ABOVE THE SKY
Sergei Smirnov Eccentric Ballet, Yekaterinburg
NON-SOLO
Vladimir Golubev Project, Chelyabinsk
SHE IS RIDING A BYCYCLE
“Krepostnoi Ballet” DanceTheatre, St. Petersburg
ODRI
Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelybinsk
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
Noah D. GELBER
OVERCOAT, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Pierre LACOTTE
UNDINE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Alexei RATMANSKY
CARD GAME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Kirill SIMONOV
CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
Alla SIGALOVA
RUSSIAN SEASONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
Yelena PROKOPIEVA
SHE IS RIDING A BYCYCLE, “Krepostnoi Ballet” Dance Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
Maria ALEKSANDROVA
Carmen – CARMEN SUITE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
Yevgenia OBRAZTSOVA
Undine – UNDINE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
Leonid SARAFANOV
Matheo – UNDINE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Andrei IVANOV
Akakiy Akakievich – OVERCOAT, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/PRODUCTION
MAUGLI
“Moscow Operetta” Theatre, Moscow
MOSCOW, CHERYOMUSHKI
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
FIGARO
Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
Dmitry BELOV
FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
Irina LYCHAGINA
MOSCOW, CHERYOMUSHKI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
Anastaciya BAKASTOVA
Lyusya – MOSCOW, CHERYOMUSHKI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Maria VINENKOVA
Susanna – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
Yelena KOSTYUKOVA
Cerubino – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
Vladimir ALEKSEEV
Count Almaviva – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
Alexander BABENKO
Maugli – MAUGLI, “Moscow Operetta” Theatre, Moscow
Alexander KOPYLOV
Figaro – FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
Vladimir AREFIEV
COSI FAN TUTTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
Paul BROWN
THE MAGIC FLUTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
3Tanya McCALLIN
THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Viktor SHILKROT, Olga SHAGALINA
FIGARO, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg