19 марта 2004

Russian Case Guest List



Armenia
Arthur Ghukasyan
HIGH FEST International Theatre Festival, The Netherlands - Bureau for Caucasian Cultural Programmes

Bulgaria
Kalina Stefanova
National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts/ International Association of Theatre Critics

Canada
Michel Vais
International Association of Theatre Critics Tina Rasmussen Performing Arts at Harbourfront Centre

China
Shen Lin
Research Institute, The Central Academy of Drama

Zhang Qingyan
Drama, Editorial Office, The Central Academy of Drama

Croatia
Jasen Boko
National Festival Marulicevi Dani

Estonia
Kristo Kruusman
Salong-Teater

Merle Ljubimova
State Russian Drama Theatre of Estonia

Svetlana Jantsek
State Russian Drama Theatre of Estonia

Finland
Helena Autio-Meloni
Signora Meloni Oy (Russian Seasons in Helsinki)

Risto Nieminen
Helsinki Festival

France
Beatrice Picon-Vallin
Laboratoire de recherches sur les arts du spectacles CNRS (FRE 2336)

Marie-Christine Autant-Mathieu
Centre National de la Resherche Scientifique

Germany
Carena Schlewitt
Hebbel-Theater

Carola Duerr
artistic advisor, dramaturge - free lance

Friedrich Schirmer
Staatstheater Stuttgart, Intendanz Schauspiel

Jochen Hahn
Hahn Production

Matthias Liliental
Hebbel am Ufer GmbH

Great Britain
Alasdair Ramsay
Haymarket Theatre

Birgit Beumers
University of Bristol, Department of Russian Studies

Ian Herbert
I A T C (International Association of Theatre Critics)

Kate Dove
Haymarket Theatre

Mike Griffiths
Traverse Theatre, Scotland`s New Writing Theatre

Steve Trafford
Ensemble productions

Hungary
Andrea Tompa
Hungarian Theatre Museum and Institute

Angelika Molnar
Hungarian Modern Drama Festival

Italy
Carlo Fuortes
Auditorium – Musica per Roma

Giovanni Papotto
Teatro Metastasio of Prato

Goffredo Bettini
Auditorium – Musica per Roma

Monica Regini
Auditorium – Musica per Roma

Roberta Arcellone
Theatre magazine Hystrio

Korea
Bang Ock Kim
Korean Section of IATC

Latvia
Anna Eizhvertina
Theatre Union of Latvia

Beata Baranovska
Latvian National Theatre

Franciska Cimare
Theatre Union of Latvia, Magazine “Teatra Vestnesis”

Galina Polischuk
Latvian National Theatre

Guna Zeltina
Latvian Centre of the International theatre institute, Institute of Literature, Folklore & Art

Helena Reitupe
New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Peteris Krilovs
New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Renate Balina
New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Silvija Radzobe
University of Latvia, Latvian Centre of the International Theatre Institute

Zane Kreicberga
New Theatre Institute of Latvia/Homo Novus

Lithuania
Elona Bajoriene
International Vilnius Theatre Festival

Netherlands
Arthur Sonnen
Het Theaterfestival

Constant Meijers
Theatremaker Magazine

Dasha Krizhanskaya
Russian Theatre Journal in West

Jacques Van Veen
Holland Festival

Joy Arpots
Chasse Theatre

Rene van der Pluijm
De Oosterpoort & de Stadsschouwburg

Sylvia Van der Knijff
Chassi Theater Breda

Poland
Andrei Moskwin
Warsaw University

Katarzyna Osinska
The Polish Academy of Siences/Institute of Slavic Studies

Krystyna Meissner
Wroclawski Teatr Wspolczesny

Tomasz Milkowski
International Association of Theatre Critics

Portugal
Paulo Eduardo Carvalho
International Association of Theatre Critics

Romania
Aura Corbeanu
UNITER - The Romanien Theatre Association

Slovakia
Romana Maliti
The Theatre Institute

Slovenia
Nevenka Koprivsek
Mladi Levi Festival/Ljubljana

Spain
Lluis Graells Montserrat
Festival Internacional de Mim i Teatre Gestual de Reus

Sweden
Jacob Hirdwall
Royal Dramatic Theatre

Margareta Sorenson
International Association of Theatre Critics

Switzerland
Stefanie Carp
Schauspielhaus/Wiener Festwochen

Ukraine
Elena Negresku
Kiev Travny Festival

USA
Allison Horsley
Dallas Theater Center

Bill George
Kingfisher Theatre, Little Pond Arts Retreat

Chris Coleman
Portland Center Stage

David Chambers
Yale School of Drama

Felix Edward Margolin
Massachusetts international Festival of Arts

Helen Shaw
New York Sun

James H. O`Quinn Jr.
American Theatre/Theatre Communications Group

Jim Nicola
New York Theatre Workshop

Jonathan Levi
The Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts at Bard College

Letitia Dace
International Association of Theatre Critics

Mark Russell
Independent Performance Curator

Melanie Joseph
Foundry Theatre

Michael Johnson-Chase
The Lark Theatre Company

Molly Smith
Arena Stage/Washington

Philip Arnoult
Center for International Theatre Development

Robert Orchard
American Repertory Theatre, Cambrige

Yugoslavia
Jovan Cirilov
BITEF Theatre



Russian Case Guest List