ЗОЛОТАЯ МАСКА - ФЕСТИВАЛЬ И ПРЕМИЯ

Winners 2022

DRAMA
best large scale production
THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg

best small scale production
COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

best director
Dmitry KRYMOV, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow 

best actress
Anna BLINOVA, Nana, NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg 

best actor
Yevgeny TSYGANOV, Theatre director, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow 

best supporting actress 
Marina BABOSHINA, Dolly, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk 

best supporting actor 
Alexander DEVYAT`YAROV, Pierre, THE SON, RAMT, Moscow 

best designer 
Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl 

best costume designer 
Ksenia SOROKINA, FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow 

best light designer 
Igor FOMIN, DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk

BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Svetlana PETRIICHUK, FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow

PUPPETRY

best production
KHODJA NASREDDIN, Theatre of Nations, Moscow 

best director  
Maxim ISAEV, THE TALE OF THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg 

best designer
Olga GALITSKAYA, Ilya YUDOVICH, THE SACRED TALISMAN, Teatr Predmeta and Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Moscow 

best actor 
Alexei POLISHCHUK, Waleran, THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE, Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg

Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award
•    Theatre of Nations, Moscow, – “For production of GORBACHEV” 
•    Director Anatoly Praudin and the team of the Odyssey project – “For production of THE GAZA STRIP (TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg)”

OPERA
best production
SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

best conductor
Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

best director
not awarded

best actress
Ekaterina VORONTSOVA (Ariodante), ARIODANTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

best actor
Mikhail PIROGOV (Solovei Budimirovich), HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk

BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet, best production
THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

contemporary dance, best production
NEW LAND, Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh

best conductor
Pavel KLINICHEV, THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg

best balletmaster/choreographer
Pavel GLUKHOV, THE RAFT OF THE MEDUSA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh

best actress
Oksana KARDASH, AUTODANCE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

best actor
Vladislav LANTRATOV (Trigorin), THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production
ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm

best conductor
Evgeny ZAGOT, CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow

best director
Roman FEODORI, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm

best actress
Anastasia STOTSKAYA (Florence Vassy), CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow

best actor
Evgeny ELPASHEV (Max Gerber), LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg

best supporting actress/actor
Alexander BOBROV (Freddie Trumper), CHESS, Theatre Company “Broadway Moscow” and Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow

BEST COMPOSER
Olga SHAIDULLINA, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm

MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER 
Alyona PIKALOVA, Sergei RYLKO, RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
Vlada POMIRKOVANAYA, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

MUSICAL THEATRE/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
Sergei VASILIEV, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm

Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award
•    LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod – “For creative courage and team spirit”
•    THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, Tyumen – “For the ensemble and the development of new genres”

INNOVATION
SCHOOL SIMULATOR, Tochka Dostupa (Access Point) Festival, St. Petersburg

Contribution to Theatre Art

•    Margarita Alasheeva
•    Stanislav Benediktov
•    Vasily Bochkarev
•    Valery Gergiev
•    Alla Demidova
•    Margarita Drozdova
•    Vyacheslav Nechaev
•    Alexander Petrov
•    Anna Petrova
•    Alina Pokrovskaya
•    Mikhail Skomorokhov
•    Rimas Tuminas
•    Valery Fokin
•    Nikolai Chuprov
•    Adolf Shapiro