Russian Case 2000
RUSSIAN CASE 2000
MOSCOW / March 20 - March 26
Programme
THE BED
Gennady Abramov Class of Expressive Body Movement (CEP), Moscow
THE PACK
Gennady Abramov Class of Expressive Body Movement (CEP), Moscow
A SMALL WEDDING (SVADEBKA)
Igor Stravinsky, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
FROM WHERE AND WHERE
Russian Chamber Ballet, Moscow
DO I HAVE YOU OR DO I NOT?
Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
MY GREEN-COLORED LOVE
Frederic Garsia Lorca, Serf Ballet, Irkutsk
BOYS GO LEFT, GIRLS GO RIGHT
Kipling Independent Dance Company, Yekaterinburg
A PLAYING BOY
Diclon Company, St. Petersburg
PICTURES FROM THE EXHIBITION
Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
THE TEMPES
William Shakespeare, Komissarzhevskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg
WOYZECK
George Buchner, Open Theatre, St. Petersburg
THE STORM
Alexander Ostrovsky, Young Spectator’s Theatre, Moscow
THE MARRIAGE
Nikolai Gogol, The Pokrovka Theatre, Moscow
FANTASIES OR SIX CHARACTERS IN EXPECTATION OF WIND
Farces Theatre, St. Petersburg
BERTRAND’S TOYS
blackSKYwhite, Moscow
K.I. FROM “THE CRIME” BY DOSTOYEVSKY
Daniil Gink Young Spectator’s Theatre, Moscow
THE ABSENT-MINDED MAN
Natalya Skorokhod, The Urals Theatre, Yekaterinburg
LIVING AND SUFFERING OF THE HOLY MARTYR PHEVRONIA
Mikhail Bartebnev, The Urals Theatre, Yekaterinburg
WOLVES AND SHEEP
Alexander Ostrovsky, Pyotr Fomenko Studio, Moscow
CHEVENGUR
Andrei Platonov, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
P.I.CHAIKOVSKI. SWAN LAKE. OPERA
Shadow of the Opera, Moscow
FATAL TRICK
Oleg Antonov, Tabakov Theatre Studio, Moscow
NATIVITY PLAY
Archangelsk District Puppet Theatre
THE BLACK MONK
Anton Chekhov, Young Spectator’s Theatre, Moscow
A LITTLE SHOW FOR THE GROWN-UPS
Archangelsk District Puppet Theatre
THE VIEW ON GELDERLAND
Yuri Volkov, Globe Theatre, Novosibirsk
MOSCOW / March 20 - March 26
Programme
THE BED
Gennady Abramov Class of Expressive Body Movement (CEP), Moscow
THE PACK
Gennady Abramov Class of Expressive Body Movement (CEP), Moscow
A SMALL WEDDING (SVADEBKA)
Igor Stravinsky, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
FROM WHERE AND WHERE
Russian Chamber Ballet, Moscow
DO I HAVE YOU OR DO I NOT?
Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
MY GREEN-COLORED LOVE
Frederic Garsia Lorca, Serf Ballet, Irkutsk
BOYS GO LEFT, GIRLS GO RIGHT
Kipling Independent Dance Company, Yekaterinburg
A PLAYING BOY
Diclon Company, St. Petersburg
PICTURES FROM THE EXHIBITION
Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
THE TEMPES
William Shakespeare, Komissarzhevskaya Theatre, St. Petersburg
WOYZECK
George Buchner, Open Theatre, St. Petersburg
THE STORM
Alexander Ostrovsky, Young Spectator’s Theatre, Moscow
THE MARRIAGE
Nikolai Gogol, The Pokrovka Theatre, Moscow
FANTASIES OR SIX CHARACTERS IN EXPECTATION OF WIND
Farces Theatre, St. Petersburg
BERTRAND’S TOYS
blackSKYwhite, Moscow
K.I. FROM “THE CRIME” BY DOSTOYEVSKY
Daniil Gink Young Spectator’s Theatre, Moscow
THE ABSENT-MINDED MAN
Natalya Skorokhod, The Urals Theatre, Yekaterinburg
LIVING AND SUFFERING OF THE HOLY MARTYR PHEVRONIA
Mikhail Bartebnev, The Urals Theatre, Yekaterinburg
WOLVES AND SHEEP
Alexander Ostrovsky, Pyotr Fomenko Studio, Moscow
CHEVENGUR
Andrei Platonov, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
P.I.CHAIKOVSKI. SWAN LAKE. OPERA
Shadow of the Opera, Moscow
FATAL TRICK
Oleg Antonov, Tabakov Theatre Studio, Moscow
NATIVITY PLAY
Archangelsk District Puppet Theatre
THE BLACK MONK
Anton Chekhov, Young Spectator’s Theatre, Moscow
A LITTLE SHOW FOR THE GROWN-UPS
Archangelsk District Puppet Theatre
THE VIEW ON GELDERLAND
Yuri Volkov, Globe Theatre, Novosibirsk