Nominees 2018
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2016 - 2017)
(season 2016 - 2017)
-
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- AKHMATOVA. POEM WITHOUT A HERO, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, OlonkhoTheatre, Yakutsk
- THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- DEMOCRACY, RAMT (Russian Youth Theatre), Moscow
- THE DRAGON, Moscow Art Theatre
- UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE OLD MAN AND THE SEA, Chekhov International Theatre Festival in cooperation with Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- OEDIPUS REX, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- LIFE, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
- LONDON, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
- A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
- TARTUFFE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (old house), Novosibirsk
- Daniil BEZNOSOV, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- Farid BIKCHANTAEV, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, THE DRAGON, Moscow Art Theatre
- Denis BOKURADZE, KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
- Alexei BORODIN, DEMOCRACY, RAMT (Russian Youth Theatre), Moscow
- Yury BUTUSOV, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Yury BUTUSOV, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Attila VIDNYANSKY, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Marat GATSALOV, LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Filipp GRIGORIAN, TARTUFFE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Alla DEMIDOVA, Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, AKHMATOVA. POEM WITHOUT A HERO, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- Maxim DIDENKO, I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (Old House), Novosibirsk
- Lev DODIN, FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Matryona KORNILOVA, DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, OlonkhoTheatre, Yakutsk
- Timofei KULYABIN, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Konstantin KUCHIKIN, CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- Boris MILGRAM, A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Andrei MOGUCHY, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladislav NASTAVSHEV, KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- Boris PAVLOVICH, LIFE, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Mikhail PATLASOV, CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Rimas TUMINAS, OEDIPUS REX, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Mikhail UGAROV, Igor STAM, A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- Sergei CHEKHOV, LONDON, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- Eduard SHAKHOV, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
- Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
- Olga BELINSKAYA, Agnessa, CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anna BLINOVA, Sonya, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elizaveta BOYARSKAYA, Sasha, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Madina GAINULLINA, Ziyash, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
- Lilia GALINA, Antigone, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Alla DEMIDOVA, AKHMATOVA. POEM WITHOUT A HERO, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- Dilyara IBATULLINA, Karlygash, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
- Karina PESTOVA, Tanka, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
- Anna SYRCHIKOVA, Nataliya Petrovna, A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Lyudmila TROSHINA, She, LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Irina TYCHININA, Judith, FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Alexandra URSULYAK, Anna Balicke, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Chulpan KHAMATOVA, Anna Petrovna, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Polina SHIPULINA, Katerina, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- Odin BIRON, Mikhail Kuzmin (yearly in life), KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- Igor VERNIK, Dragon, THE DRAGON, Moscow Art Theatre
- Dmitry VOROBYOV, Governor, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander GONCHARUK, Rakitin, A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Kirill IMEROV, Seryozha, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
- Ilia ISAEV, Willy Brandt, DEMOCRACY, RAMT (Russian Youth Theatre), Moscow
- Vyacheslav KOVALYOV, Ben, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Yevgeny MIRONOV, Ivanov, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexander NOVIKOV, Voinitsky, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladislav PUZYRNIKOV, Ivan Ilyich, LIFE, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Ilia ROMASHKO, Mikhail Kuzmin (in old age), KUZMIN. THE TROUT IS BREAKING THROUGH THE ICE, Gogol Centre, Moscow
- Igor STAM, First policeman, A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- Alexander TEKHANOVICH, Tikhon, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- Timofei TRIBUNTSEV, Andreas Kragler, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Vitaly FYODOROV, Nikolenka, CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- Oleg KHANOV, Creon, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Anastasia DYACHUK, Egle, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Gulmira ISMAGILOVA, Ismene, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Anastasia LEBEDEVA, Manke, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Elena MOROZOVA, Dorine, TARTUFFE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Olga MURAVITSKAYA, Sonya, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Almas AMIROV, The Chorus, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Igor GORDIN, Lebedev, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Vitaly KOVALENKO, Porfiry Petrovich, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ivan KOKORIN, Vandal, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry LYSENKOV, Svidrigailov, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander MATROSOV, Friedrich Murk, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Sergei MIGITSKO, Serebryakov, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry MORSHCHAKOV, Kuligin, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- Katerina ANDREEVA, Pavel OGLUZDIN, CHILDHOOD, TYuZ, Khabarovsk
- Sergei BARKHIN, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander BOROVSKY, FEAR LOVE DESPAIR, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia VACILIEVA, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- Oleg GOLOVKO, IVANOV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, CHUK AND GEK, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Albert NESTEROV, ANTIGONE, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, LUNGS, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Pavel SEMCHENKO, Maxim DIDENKO, I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (old house), Novosibirsk
- Yekaterina SHAPOSHNIKOVA, DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, Olonkho Theatre, Yakutsk
- Alexander SHISHKIN, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia YUDINA, LONDON, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- Adomas JACOVSKIS, OEDIPUS REX, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Elena SOLOVYEVA, KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
- Alexei UNESIKHIN, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
- Yekaterina SHAPOSHNIKOVA, DZHYRYBYNA THE WARRIORESS, Olonkho Theatre, Yakutsk
- Alexander SHISHKIN, DRUMS IN THE NIGHT, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Yevgeny GANZBURG, KING LEAR, Theatre Grany (Verge), Novokuibyshevsk
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH, THE GOVERNOR, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander SIVAEV, UNCLE VANYA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Denis SOLNTSEV, THE STORM, Youth Theatre, Krasnodar
- Igor FOMIN, I AM HERE, Theatre Stary Dom (Old House), Novosibirsk
- Dmitry DANILOV, A MAN FROM PODOLSK, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- Olzhas ZHANAYDAROV, THE STORE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
- Andrei IVANOV, SUCHILISCHA (Queen Bitch), Drama Theatre, Serov
- Marius IVAŠKEVIČIUS, EXPULSION, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Yury ANISICHKIN, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Oliver von DOHNÁNYI , THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Felix KOROBOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Teodor KURRENTZIS, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Jan LATHAM-KOENIG, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- William LACEY, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vladimir FEDOSEEV, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, GALILEO, Stanislavky Electrotheatre and Polytechnic Museum, Moscow
- Semyon ALEXANDROVSKY, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Dmitry BERTMAN, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Mikhail BYCHKOV, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Yekaterina ODEGOVA, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- David ALDEN , BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Adolf SHAPIRO, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Thaddeus STRASSBERGER, THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Nadezhda BABINTSEVA, Liza, THE PASSENGER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Larisa GOGOLEVSKAYA, Herodias, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Polina KARTASHOVA, Old woman, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Elena MIKHAILENKO, Turandot, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Anna NETREBKO, Manon Lescaut, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Elizaveta SOINA, Margarita, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- Elena STIKHINA, Salome, SALOME Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Khachatur BADALYAN, Faust, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- Dmitry BASHKIROV, Calaf, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- John DASZAK, Captain Vere, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Andrei POPOV, Herod, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Gidon SAKS, John Claggart, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Yury SAMOILOV, Billy Budd, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Yevgeny STAVINSKY, Mephistopheles, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- Yusif EYVAZOV, Chevalier Des Grieux, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE SECOND DETAIL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- THE CAGE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- SUITE IN WHITE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- MEMORIAE, Project by Konstantin Matulevsky and Sofia Gaidukova, Moscow
- VOICE OF THE COMMENCEMENT, Fundation of Cultural Initiatives Creative Environment and Theatre project Stone. Cloud. Bird, Kazan
- IMAGO-TRAP, Provincial Dances Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- THE COMPLETIST, Centre for Dance Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- AN OBJECT IN THE DISTANCE, Vozdukh (Air) Dance Company, Krasnodar
- THE SILK, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg
- Alexei BOGORAD, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Igor DRONOV, THE CAGE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel KLINICHEV, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Felix KOROBOV, SUITE IN WHITE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Teodor KURRENTZIS, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Tatiana BAGANOVA, IMAGO-TRAP, Provincial Dances Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Yury BURLAKA, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Riccardo BUSCARINI, THE SILK, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Ilya ZHIVOI, THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Konstantin MATULEVSKY, Sofia GAIDUKOVA, MEMORIAE, Project by Konstantin Matulevsky and Sofia Gaidukova, Moscow
- Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Ksenia MIKHEEVA, THE COMPLETIST, Centre for Dance Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- Marsel NURIEV, VOICE OF THE COMMENCEMENT, Fundation of Cultural Initiatives Creative Environment and Theatre project Stone. Cloud. Bird, Kazan
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Oleg STEPANOV, Alexei TORGUNAKOV, AN OBJECT IN THE DISTANCE, Vozdukh (Air) Dance Company, Krasnodar
- Anna SHCHEKLEINA, Alexander FROLOV, AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg
- Inna BILASH, Vera Nadezhdina, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Oxana KARDASH, Cigarette, SUITE IN WHITE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Yekaterina KONDAUROVA, THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Miki NISHIGUCHI, Gerda, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Yekaterina SAPOGOVA, Giannina, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN. SUITE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Anastasia STASHKEVICH, Novice, THE CAGE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Anna SHCHEKLEINA, AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg
- Nurbek BATULLA, VOICE OF THE COMMENCEMENT, Foundation of Cultural Initiatives Creative Environment and Theatre project Stone. Cloud. Bird, Kazan
- Andrei VESHKURTSEV, Flower, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander MERKUSHEV, Matteo, THE NAIAD AND THE FISHERMAN.
- Alexander FROLOV, AN ESSENCE, Dance Company Zonk’a, Yekaterinburg
- Nikita CHETVERIKOV, François Renard, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
- SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry BOGDANOV, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anton LEDOVSKY, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander NOVIKOV, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Oleg LEVAKOV, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Filipp RAZENKOV , THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Sebastian SOLDEVILA, Marina SHVYDKAYA, THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei FRANDETTI, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Alexei FRANDETTI, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Alexandra BASOVA, Missis Lovett, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Valentina VORONINA, Mona, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Anastasia ERMOLAEVA, Yum-Yum, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Yevgeny DUDNIK, Marin, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Pyotr MARKIN, Sweeney Todd, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Yevgeny SHIRIKOV, Mister X, THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Andrei KOTOV, Turkey Cock, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexei LITVINENKO, Ko-Ko, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Lina NOVA, Mother Duck, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yevgenia OGNEVA, Mademoiselle Cucu, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Elizaveta PASHCHENKO, Marie Latouche, THE CIRCUS PRINCESS, Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Irina TZIBINA, Katisha, THE MIKADO; OR, THE TOWN OF TITIPU, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Kuzma BODROV, Pavel KARMANOV, Dmitry KURLYANDSKY, Sergei NEVSKY, Kirill CHERNEGIN, GALILEO, Stanislavky Electrotheatre and Polytechnic Museum, Moscow
- Artyom VASILIEV, THE SNOW QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander MANOTSKOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Alexei SYUMAK, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Etel IOSHPA, FAUST, New Opera, Moscow
- Camellia KOO , TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Monika PORMALE, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alyona PIKALOVA, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Nikolai SIMONOV, Alexei BYCHKOV, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Paul STEINBERG, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Yevgeny TEREKHOV, SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei TREGUBOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Julia VETROVA, BIRTHPLACE OF ELECTRICITY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Camellia KOO, TURANDOT, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Lyosha LOBANOV, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Oleg MOLCHANOV, THE UGLY DUCKLING, Karambol Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Tatiana NOGINOVA, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, CHAADSKY, Helikon-Opera, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, MANON LESCAUT, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE STAR WITHOUT A NAME, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Constance HOFFMAN, BILLY BUDD, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Semyon ALEXANDROVSKY, CANTOS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Konstantin BINKIN, THE FOUR SEASONS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander NAUMOV, SALOME, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexei KHOROSHEV, CINDERELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- SCARLET SAILS, Puppet Theatre, Makhachkala
- THE DAY LASTS MORE THAN A HUNDRED YEARS, Gulag History Museum and Creative Association Taratumb, Moscow
- THE PICNIC, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (saltimbanco), Tomsk
- THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
- THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma
- Vladimir BIRYUKOV, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
- Yevgeny IBRAGIMOV, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma
- Sergei IVANNIKOV, THE PICNIC, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
- Sergei IVANNIKOV, THE PICNIC, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
- Emil KAPELUSH, Julia MIKHEEVA, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Puppet Theatre, Kostroma
- Viktor NIKONENKO, SCARLET SAILS, Puppet Theatre, Makhachkala
- Viktor NIKONENKO, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
- Viktor NIKONENKO, THE DAY LASTS MORE THAN A HUNDRED YEARS, Gulag History Museum and Creative Association Taratumb, Moscow
- Ruslan DZHURABEKOV, Grandmother, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penza
- Dmitry KINGE, Parrot, THE PARROT AND SWITCHES, Puppet House, Penzaм
- Natalia PAVLENKO, Marina DYUSMETOVA, Yekaterina ROMAZAN, Signora Tepan, Puppet and Actor Theatre Skomorokh (Saltimbanco), Tomsk
- Oleg SHAPKOV, Yedigei, THE DAY LASTS MORE THAN A HUNDRED YEARS, Gulag History Museum and Creative Association Taratumb, Moscow
- HOME VISIT EUROPE, Festival-school Territory, Moscow and Rimini Protokoll, Germany
- THE REVENANTS, YBW-theatre group, Moscow
- GALILEO, Stanislavky Electrotheatre and Polytechnic Museum, Moscow
- LESOSIBIRSK LOYS, Poisk (Search) Theatre, Lesosibirsk
- THE ALIEN INVASION MUSEUM, Theatre of Reciprocal Actions, Moscow
- I AM BASHO, Upsala-Circus, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERA /BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERA /BEST DIRECTOR
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
PUPPET/BEST PRODUCTION
PUPPET/BEST DIRECTOR
PUPPET/BEST DESIGNER
PUPPET/BEST ACTOR
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION