NOMINEES 2023
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2021-2022)
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/ BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
Not nominated according to the decision of the Theatre Union of the RF, founder of the GM award
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Not nominated in the absence of competition
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/ BEST PRODUCTION
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- ATILLA, Chekhov-centre, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- THE WILD DUCK, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
- THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- KARENIN A., Bolshoi Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- KOSTIK, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- MACBETH, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- MARY STUART, TYuZ, Moscow
- THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- CAPITAL, Chamber Theatre “Sreda 21”, Moscow
- SHOOT / GET TREASURE / REPEAT, “Praktika” Theatre and Brusnikin Workshop, Moscow
- ANNA KARENINA, “Stary Dom” (Old Home) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- THE GOSPEL OF BARDS, New Drama Theatre, Irkutsk
- THE CUBE, Youth Studio Theatre “Dominanta”, Gubakha
- THE CHILD, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- SEROTONIN, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian`s Shelter) Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
Not nominated according to the decision of the Theatre Union of the RF, founder of the GM award
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
- Viktoria VERBERG, Elizabeth, MARY STUART, TYuZ, Moscow
- Polina EGOROVA, Anna Karenina, KARENIN A., Bolshoi Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Viktoria ISAKOVA, Arkadina, KOSTIK, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Irina KRIVONOS, Gina, THE WILD DUCK, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
- Yana KUZINA, Agnes, THE CHILD, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Ilona LITVINENKO, Lady Macbeth, MACBETH, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- Albina LOZOVAYA, Anna, ANNA KARENINA, “Stary Dom” (Old Home) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Sofia SLIVINA, Maria Stuart, MARIA STUART, TYuZ, Moscow
- Ksenia TREISTER, Natasha, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Nina USATOVA, Avdotia Gromova, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
- Alexander AGEEV, Atilla, ATILLA, Chekhov-centre, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- Ivan VOLKOV, Florent-Claude Labrouste, SEROTONIN, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian`s Shelter) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail GOSTEV, Fredric, THE CHILD, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Anatoly GRIGORIEV, Karenin, ANNA KARENINA, “Stary Dom” (Old Home) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Andrei KOVZEL, Macbeth, MACBETH, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- Alexander NIKOLAEV, Performer, CAPITAL, Chamber Theatre “Sreda 21”, Moscow
- Alexander NOVIKOV, Tristram Shandy, THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander OVCHARENKO, Doctor, MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Pavel POLYAKOV, Thomas Werle, THE WILD DUCK, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
- Timofei TRIBUNTSEV, Anton Antonovich, R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
- Konstantin RAIKIN, Ivan Alexandrovich, R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
- Denis SAMOILOV, Pierre Bezukhov, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander TIKHONOV, Alexei Karenin, KARENIN A., Bolshoi Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Andrei FESKOV, Chichikov, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
- Olga VANKOVA, Rita/Mother in her youth, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yekaterina KRAMZINA, Maria Bolkonskaya, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Irina KUPCHENKO, Countess Rostova, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Olga MURAVITSKAYA, Mrs. Wadman, THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Natalia PETROVA, Anna Nikolaevna, MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Anastasia PLESHKAN, Hilda, THE WILD DUCK, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
- Alena RAZZHIVINA, Anna Andreevna, R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
- Maryana SPIVAK, Maria Antonovna, R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
- Yevgeny KNYAZEV, Prince Nikolai Bolkonsky, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Yury KORABLIN, Narrator, ANNA KARENINA, “Stary Dom” (Old Home) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Roman KOCHERZHEVSKY, Uncle Toby, THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sergei MAKOVETSKY, Count Rostov, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander MATROSOV, Trigorin, KOSTIK, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Anatoly PETROV, Andrei, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sergei POGOSYAN, Baron Burleigh, MARY STUART, TYuZ, Moscow
- Fyodor FEDOTOV, Mr. Shandy, THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Kamil KHARDIN, Polyakov, MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Ilya SHLYAGA, Mortimer, MARY STUART, TYuZ, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Oleg GOLOVKO, THE WILD DUCK, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
- Anvar GUMAROV, MACBETH, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- Maria LUKKA, Alexander MOKHOV, THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maxim OBREZKOV, R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
- Anton FYODOROV, MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Anton FYODOROV, THE CHILD, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Valery CHTAK, SHOOT / GET TREASURE / REPEAT, “Praktika” Theatre and Brusnikin Workshop, Moscow
- Olga SHAISHMELASHVILI, SEROTONIN, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian`s Shelter) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Maria DANILOVA, WAR AND PEACE, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Valentina OSTANKOVICH, KOSTIK, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Anton FYODOROV, Alexander STROILO, MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Olga SHAISHMELASHVILI, SEROTONIN, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian`s Shelter) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, KOSTIK, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Taras MIKHALEVSKY, THE WILD DUCK, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch), Novosibirsk
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH, THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY, GENTLEMAN, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH, MACBETH, Drama Theatre, Novokuznetsk
- Alexander SIVAEV, R, Arkady Raikin Satirikon, Moscow
- Konstantin UDOVICHENKO, THE MOTHER'S HEART, Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor FOMIN, MORPHINE, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Igor FOMIN, THE CHILD, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Yegor CHECHKIN, SHOOT / GET TREASURE / REPEAT, “Praktika” Theatre and Brusnikin Workshop, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
Not nominated in the absence of competition
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- THE WHITE DUCK, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- GOGOL. TRIPTYCH, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- PASHA, Puppet Theatre “Skazka” (Fairy Tale), Barnaul
- THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Puppet Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- I AM SERGEI OBRAZTSOV, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
- Igor KAZAKOV, GOGOL. TRIPTYCH, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Igor KAZAKOV, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Puppet Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Boris KONSTANTINOV, THE WHITE DUCK, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander YANUSHKEVICH, PASHA, Puppet Theatre “Skazka” (Fairy Tale), Barnaul
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
- Anton BOLKUNOV PASHA, Puppet Theatre “Skazka” (Fairy Tale), Barnaul
- Denis KOZLOV, Olga DVOROVAYA GOGOL. TRIPTYCH, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Tatiana NERSISYAN THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Puppet Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
- Roman BATALOV, Pasha, PASHA, Puppet Theatre “Skazka” (Fairy Tale), Barnaul
- German VARFOLOMEEV, Bashmachkin, GOGOL. TRIPTYCH, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Yekaterina MALETINA, THE WHITE DUCK, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- Rodion MIKHNO, Khlestakov, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Puppet Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Valery POLYANSKOV, Captain Kopeikin, GOGOL. TRIPTYCH, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Oleg ROMANOV, Mayor, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Puppet Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Yevgeny TSYGANOV, Sergei Obraztsov, I AM SERGEI OBRAZTSOV, Obraztsov Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander SHISHKIN, Poprishchin, GOGOL. TRIPTYCH, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- CURIOSITY, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- DE TEMPORUM FINE COMOEDIA, Dyagilev Festival, Perm, and House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- AIDA, Helikon-opera, Moscow
- EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- DIE TOTE STADT, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- PAGLIACCI, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- YOUR FATHER IS ALIVE, BUT YOU SHOULD NOT MENTION IT, Project by “Geometry of Sound” and GULAG History Museum, Moscow
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Valery KIRYANOV. AIDA, Helikon-opera, Moscow
- Teodor CURRENTZIS, DE TEMPORUM FINE COMOEDIA, Dyagilev Festival, Perm, and House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail TATARNIKOV, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Vasily BARKHATOV, DIE TOTE STADT, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Vladislavs NASTAVŠEVS, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Anna OSIPENKO, PAGLIACCI, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Daniil POSAZHENNIKOV, Anna KOSTRIKOVA, YOUR FATHER IS ALIVE, BUT YOU SHOULD NOT MENTION IT, Project by “Geometry of Sound” and GULAG History Museum, Moscow
- Alexei SMIRNOV, CURIOSITY, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Marina NERABEEVA, Marie, Marietta, DIE TOTE STADT, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Daria PICHUGINA, Tatiana, «Евгений Онегин», Театр оперы и балета им. П.И. Чайковского, Пермь
- Tatiana, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Daria BATOVA, Nedda, «Паяцы», Музыкальный театр Республики Карелия, Петрозаводск
- Nedda, PAGLIACCI, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Pavel NAZAROV, Tonio, PAGLIACCI, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Rolf ROMEI, Paul, DIE TOTE STADT, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Konstantin SUCHKOV, Onegin, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alexander CHERNOV, Lensky, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Shota CHIBIROV? Radames, AIDA, Helikon-opera, Moscow
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
- L.A.D. (THREE SILENT PIECES. A FLAWLESS ERROR. FEAST OF THE DEPARTING. THE GIFT), Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- ROMEO AND JULIET, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/ BEST PRODUCTION
- SOULWHIRL, House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- ADAM AND EVE, “Vasilevadanceco” Project, St. Petersburg
- DӦR, Creative Corporation “Alif” and Dance Venue “MOÑ”, Kazan
- RHYTHMIC STEPS, Tatiana Chizhikova Project, Moscow
- A PLACE THAT NOT YET EXISTED, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Ivan VELIKANOV, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Anton GRISHANIN, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Timur ZANGIEV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
- Sergei BOBROV, Yuliana MALKHASYANTS, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Olga VASILIEVA, ADAM AND EVE, “Vasilevadanceco” Project, St. Petersburg
- Andrei KAIDANOVSKY, FEAST OF THE DEPARTING (L.A.D.), Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- Maria NURIEVA, Marsel NURIEV, DӦR, Creative Corporation “Alif” and Dance Venue “MOÑ”, Kazan
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, THE GIFT (L.A.D.), Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Maxim SEVAGIN, FLAWLESS ERROR (L.A.D.), Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- Olga TSVETKOVA, SOULWHIRL, House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Tatiana CHIZHIKOVA, RHYTHMIC STEPS, Tatiana Chizhikova Project, Moscow
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
- Yuliana ANFIMOVA, ADAM AND EVE, “Vasilevadanceco” Project, St. Petersburg
- Zhanna GUBANOVA, Juliet, ROMEO AND JULIET, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Yekaterina KRYSANOVA, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Ksenia MIKHEEVA, A PLACE THAT NOT YET EXISTED, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
- Maria NURIEVA, DӦR, Creative Corporation “Alif” and Dance Venue “MOÑ”, Kazan
- Elena SVINKO, Catarina, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Anastasia STASHKEVICH, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Olga TSVETKOVA, SOULWHIRL, House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Tatiana CHIZHIKOVA, RHYTHMIC STEPS, Tatiana Chizhikova Project, Moscow
- Margarita SHRAYNER, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Maxim Klochnev, ADAM AND EVE, “Vasilevadanceco” Project, St. Petersburg
- Vyacheslav LOPATIN, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Matvei NIKISHAEV, Salvator Rosa, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Marsel NURIEV, DӦR, Creative Corporation “Alif” and Dance Venue “MOÑ”, Kazan
- Marcello PELIZZONI, Diavolino, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Alexei PUTINTSEV, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Georgi SMILEVSKY, Jr. Mercutio, ROMEO AND JULIET, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander CHELIDZE, A PLACE THAT NOT YET EXISTED, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
- Semyon CHUDIN, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- THE GREAT GATSBY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
- CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- THREE COMRADES, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Tatiana VINOGRADOVA, THREE COMRADES, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Yevgeny ZAGOT, CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexander NOVIKOV, THE GREAT GATSBY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Boris NODELMAN, A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Armen POGOSYAN, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Elena PAVLOVA, THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
- Yevgeny PISAREV, CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexei FRANDETTI, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Natalia INKOVA Tatiana, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Eva MILGRAM Pat, THREE COMRADES, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Tatiana MOKROUSOVA Desiree Armfeldt, A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Anna STAVSKAYA Daisy Buchanan, THE GREAT GATSBY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alexandra URSULYAK Sally Bowles, CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Ivan KORYAKOVSKY, Lensky, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel LYOVKIN, Onegin, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Mikhail POLUBOYARTSEV, Tom Buchanan, THE GREAT GATSBY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Oleg SAVTSOV, The Emcee, CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
- Nikita LUCHIKHIN, Triquet, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Albert MAKAROV, Karl, THREE COMRADES, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Elena SHANINA, Frau Schneider, CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
- Oleg GUDACHEV, A PLACE THAT NOT YET EXISTED, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
- Yury KRASAVIN, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vangelino CURRENTZIS, SOULWHIRL, House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Sugder LUDUP, Erik MARKOVSKY, Melas SPIRIDON, DӦR, Creative Corporation “Alif” and Dance Venue “MOÑ”, Kazan
- Roman MALYAVKIN, RHYTHMIC STEPS, Tatiana Chizhikova Project, Moscow
- Nikolai POPOV, CURIOSITY, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Pyotr POSPELOV, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Pavel BRAT, ADAM AND EVE, “Vasilevadanceco” Project, St. Petersburg
- Larisa LOMAKINA, ROMEO AND JULIET, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Zinovy MARGOLIN, DIE TOTE STADT, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Maria LUKKA, Alexander MOKHOV, PAGLIACCI, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Vladislavs NASTAVŠEVS, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Yulia ORLOVA, DE TEMPORUM FINE COMOEDIA, Dyagilev Festival, Perm, and House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Alyona PIKALOVA, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Anastasia PUGASHKINA, ONEGIN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, THREE SILENT PIECES, A FLAWLESS ERROR, THE GIFT (L.A.D.) Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Elena ZAITSEVA, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Sergei ILLARIONOV, DE TEMPORUM FINE COMOEDIA, Dyagilev Festival, Perm, and House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia NEFYODOVA, DANCEMANIA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA, CABARET, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, THREE SILENT PIECES, A FLAWLESS ERROR, THE GIFT (L.A.D.) Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- Melanie FROST, FEAST OF THE DEPARTING (L.A.D.), Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- Igor CHAPURIN, ROMEO AND JULIET, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Emil AVRAMENKO, A PLACE THAT NOT YET EXISTED, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
- Konstantin BINKIN, L.A.D. Ural Opera Ballet Theatre and JokerLab production agency, Yekaterinburg
- Konstantin BINKIN, EUGENE ONEGIN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, DE TEMPORUM FINE COMOEDIA, Dyagilev Festival, Perm, and House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Irina VTORNIKOVA, THE GREAT GATSBY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Anatoly LYAPIN, SOULWHIRL, House of Radio, St. Petersburg
- Ruslan MAYOROV, CATARINA OU LA FILLE DU BANDIT, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH, PAGLIACCI, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Alexander SIVAEV, DIE TOTE STADT, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Denis SOLNTSEV, AIDA, Helikon-opera, Moscow
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
- AELITA. STOCK-TAKING, Youth Theatre Centre “Cosmos”, Tyumen
- CHILDHOOD. KOROMYSLI. CHAPTER 3, International Theatre Festival “Tolstoi”, Tula, and Modern Art Laboratory, Novosibirsk
- KOMI-PERMYAK PROJECT (“BIRDS FLYING OFF”, “TO THE RIVER”), Theatre Company “nemkhat”, Perm
- FOREST. ANGELINA, Independent Project “Les” (Forest), St. Petersburg
- PETER AND THE WOLF, Binary Biotheatre, Moscow