Photo Depot
The Golden Mask photo depot exists for downloading print quality photos to be used in publications dedicated to the Festival and its special projects. In order to download photos of performances you are interested in, find the listed title of the performance, click on the link and save the archive proposed for downloading. If the title of the photo includes the name of the photographer (_NN), it should be disclosed when published.
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
based on the works by Roman Mikhailov
A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL
Director: Andrei Moguchy
Gogol Center, Moscow
Kirill Serebrennikov
BAROCCO
Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
“Praktika” Theatre and Brusnikin School, Moscow
based on the play by Vladimir Sorokin
SPIN
Director: Yury Kvyatkovsky
Theatre of Reciprocal Actions and “Territory” Festival, Moscow
THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRDS
Authors of production: Shifra Kazhdan, Lyosha Lobanov, Alexandra Mun, Ksenia Peretrukhina
Theatre on Bronnaya, Moscow
Fyodor Dostoevsky
DOSTOEVSKY`S DEMONS
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Theatre project “Conversations” of “Alma Mater” Foundation, St. Petersburg
Text by Leonid Lipavskoi, Daniil Kharms, Yakov Druskin and Alexander Vvedensky, stage adaptation by Evelina Petrova
INVESTIGATION OF HORROR
Director: Boris Pavlovich
“Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
Andrei Prikotenko based on Fyodor Dostoevsky
THE IDIOT
Director: Andrei Prikotenko
Theatre “School of Modern Play”, Moscow
idea by Dmitry Krymov based on the play by Thornton Wilder “Our Town”
WE ARE ALL HERE
Director: Dmitry Krymov
Project by Dmitry Krymov, producer Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
based on the historic drama “Boris Godunov” by Alexander Pushkin
BORIS
Director: Dmitry Krymov
Theatre on Bronnaya, Moscow
Sasha Denisova
THE TALE OF IGOR`S CAMPAIGN
Director: Kirill Vytoptov
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Heinrich von Kleist
THE BROKEN JUG
Director: Timofei Kulyabin
“Praktika” Theatre, Moscow
Chamber opera as a new look at a classic text by Nikolai Nekrasov
FROST THE RED NOSE
Director: Marina Brusnikina
Composer: Alexei Syumak
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
Andrei Vishnevsky
PINOCCHIO. THEATRE
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Gogol Center, Moscow
Alexei Salnikov
PETROV`S FLU
Director: Anton Fyodorov
Theatre "Ballet Moscow", "Territory" Festival, Moscow
A SIMULTANEOUS GAME
Author of project: Anna Abalikhina
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
text by Alvis Hermanis
GORBACHEV
Director: Alvis Hermanis
“The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
Svetlana Petriychuk
FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON
Director: Zhenya Berkovich
Temporary Union “Chronotope’’, St. Petersburg
Tom Crauch, Ilya Moshchitsky
AN OAK TREE BY MICHAEL CRAIG-MARTIN
Director: Ilya Moshchitsky
Teatr-Teatr, Perm
based on the novel by Mark Haddon, stage adaptation by Simon Stephens
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Director: Danil Chashchin
Choreographer: Laura Khasanshina
GULAG History Museum and Teatr Predmeta, Moscow
Mihhail Plutahhin, Pyotr Volkov
THE OBSERVERS
Director: Mihhail Plutahhin
Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
Arseny Farytiev
KINGDOM OF THE CROOKED
Director: Anton Fyodorov
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
based on the poem “The Book of Thel” by William Blake and a fragment from the novel “Demons” by Fyodor Dostoevsky
THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Gogol Center, Moscow
Valery Pecheykin
THE MAN WITH NO NAME
Collaborative work by Pyotr Aidu, Alexander Barmenkov, Nikita Kukushkin, Kirill Serebrennikov
Theatre on Bronnaya and Brusnikin School, Moscow
Valery Pecheikin based on the novel by Vladimir Sorokin
THE NORM
Director: Maxim Didenko
Russian Academician Youth Theatre (RAMT), Moscow
Florian Zeller
THE SON
Director: Yury Butusov
Off-Programme
Coproduction of Playwright and Director Centre and Chekhov International Theatre Festival, Moscow
Anton Chekhov
THE BEAR
Director: Vladimir Pankov
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
based on the works by Roman Mikhailov
A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL
Director: Andrei Moguchy
Gogol Center, Moscow
Kirill Serebrennikov
BAROCCO
Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
“Praktika” Theatre and Brusnikin School, Moscow
based on the play by Vladimir Sorokin
SPIN
Director: Yury Kvyatkovsky
Theatre of Reciprocal Actions and “Territory” Festival, Moscow
THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRDS
Authors of production: Shifra Kazhdan, Lyosha Lobanov, Alexandra Mun, Ksenia Peretrukhina
Theatre on Bronnaya, Moscow
Fyodor Dostoevsky
DOSTOEVSKY`S DEMONS
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Theatre project “Conversations” of “Alma Mater” Foundation, St. Petersburg
Text by Leonid Lipavskoi, Daniil Kharms, Yakov Druskin and Alexander Vvedensky, stage adaptation by Evelina Petrova
INVESTIGATION OF HORROR
Director: Boris Pavlovich
“Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
Andrei Prikotenko based on Fyodor Dostoevsky
THE IDIOT
Director: Andrei Prikotenko
Theatre “School of Modern Play”, Moscow
idea by Dmitry Krymov based on the play by Thornton Wilder “Our Town”
WE ARE ALL HERE
Director: Dmitry Krymov
Project by Dmitry Krymov, producer Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
based on the historic drama “Boris Godunov” by Alexander Pushkin
BORIS
Director: Dmitry Krymov
Theatre on Bronnaya, Moscow
Sasha Denisova
THE TALE OF IGOR`S CAMPAIGN
Director: Kirill Vytoptov
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
Heinrich von Kleist
THE BROKEN JUG
Director: Timofei Kulyabin
“Praktika” Theatre, Moscow
Chamber opera as a new look at a classic text by Nikolai Nekrasov
FROST THE RED NOSE
Director: Marina Brusnikina
Composer: Alexei Syumak
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
Andrei Vishnevsky
PINOCCHIO. THEATRE
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Gogol Center, Moscow
Alexei Salnikov
PETROV`S FLU
Director: Anton Fyodorov
Theatre "Ballet Moscow", "Territory" Festival, Moscow
A SIMULTANEOUS GAME
Author of project: Anna Abalikhina
Theatre of Nations, Moscow
text by Alvis Hermanis
GORBACHEV
Director: Alvis Hermanis
“The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
Svetlana Petriychuk
FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON
Director: Zhenya Berkovich
Temporary Union “Chronotope’’, St. Petersburg
Tom Crauch, Ilya Moshchitsky
AN OAK TREE BY MICHAEL CRAIG-MARTIN
Director: Ilya Moshchitsky
Teatr-Teatr, Perm
based on the novel by Mark Haddon, stage adaptation by Simon Stephens
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME
Director: Danil Chashchin
Choreographer: Laura Khasanshina
GULAG History Museum and Teatr Predmeta, Moscow
Mihhail Plutahhin, Pyotr Volkov
THE OBSERVERS
Director: Mihhail Plutahhin
Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
Arseny Farytiev
KINGDOM OF THE CROOKED
Director: Anton Fyodorov
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
based on the poem “The Book of Thel” by William Blake and a fragment from the novel “Demons” by Fyodor Dostoevsky
THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Gogol Center, Moscow
Valery Pecheykin
THE MAN WITH NO NAME
Collaborative work by Pyotr Aidu, Alexander Barmenkov, Nikita Kukushkin, Kirill Serebrennikov
Theatre on Bronnaya and Brusnikin School, Moscow
Valery Pecheikin based on the novel by Vladimir Sorokin
THE NORM
Director: Maxim Didenko
Russian Academician Youth Theatre (RAMT), Moscow
Florian Zeller
THE SON
Director: Yury Butusov
Off-Programme
Coproduction of Playwright and Director Centre and Chekhov International Theatre Festival, Moscow
Anton Chekhov
THE BEAR
Director: Vladimir Pankov