ЗОЛОТАЯ МАСКА - ФЕСТИВАЛЬ И ПРЕМИЯ

Nominees 2021

GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2019-2020)

DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION

  • ALAMZHI, Buryat Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • KINGDOM OF CROOKED PEOPLE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • PEER GYNT, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • PINOCCHIO. TO CROSS THE SEA, Drama Theatre, Ryazan
  • PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow


DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION

  • 5 mm/h, Creative Laboratory “Ugol”, Kazan
  • BORIS, Project by Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
  • UNCLE VANYA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • IRANIAN CONFERENCE, “Takoy teatr”, St. Peterburg
  • KING LEAR, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE FLOOD, Russian Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • THE NIGHT WRITTER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • CHERNOBYL PRAYER, Nikitin Theatre, Voronezh
  • THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chechov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
  • I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo


DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Yury BUTUSOV, PEER GYNT, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Luiz GOHARA, PINOCCHIO. TO CROSS THE SEA, Drama Theatre, Ryazan
  • Dmitry YEGOROV, CHERNOBYL PRAYER, Nikitin Theatre, Voronezh
  • Galina ZALTSMAN, I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • Yury KVYATKOVSKY, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • Dmitry KRYMOV, BORIS, Project by Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
  • Sergei LEVITSKY,  THE FLOOD, Russian Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • Angelina MIGRANOVA, Rodion SABIROV, 5 mm/h, Creative Laboratory “Ugol”, Kazan
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Andrei PRIKOTENKO, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Igor SERGEEV, Vladimir KUZNETSOV, IRANIAN CONFERENCE, “Takoy teatr”, St. Peterburg
  • Artyom USTINOV, ALAMZHI, Buryat Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • Jan Fabre, THE NIGHT WRITTER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anton FYODOROV, KINGDOM OF CROOKED PEOPLE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Anton FYODOROV, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Georgy TSKHVIRAVA, UNCLE VANYA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Danil CHASHCHIN, THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chechov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
  • Lev ERENBURG, KING LEAR, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Boris YUKHANANOV, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow

 

DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS

  • Olga ALBANOVA, Regan, KING LEAR, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anna ANTONOVA, Anne, THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chechov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
  • Maria BELYAEVA, Svetlana NAIDYONOVA, Pinocchio, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Yulia GRISHAEVA, Astrid Petersen, IRANIAN CONFERENCE, “Takoy teatr”, St. Peterburg
  • Laisan ZAGIDULLINA, Olya Vedenyapina, KINGDOM OF CROOKED PEOPLE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Yana IRTENIEVA, Petrova, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Ksenia KOVALENKO, Margaret, I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • Yevgenia KREGZHDE, Mother, PEER GYNT, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
  • Kristina LAPSHINA, Sonya, UNCLE VANYA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Albina LOZOVAYA, Nastasia Filippovna, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Anastasia PANTELEEVA, Aglaya, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Tatiana RYABOKON, Fool, KING LEAR, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Liana SHCHETILINA, Sofia, THE FLOOD, Russian Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude

 

DRAMA/BEST ACTOR

  • Alexander GONCHARUK, Christopher, THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Roman GORBACHEV, Pinocchio, PINOCCHIO. TO CROSS THE SEA, Drama Theatre, Ryazan
  • Igor GRABUZOV , Philippe Rasmusen, IRANIAN CONFERENCE, “Takoy teatr”, St. Peterburg
  • Anatoly GRIGORIEV, Myshkin, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Yevgeny KARPOV, King Lear, KING LEAR, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Gleb PUSKEPALIS, Leus, A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Oleg TEPLOUKHOV, Voinitsky, UNCLE VANYA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Timofei TRIBUNTSEV, Boris Godunov, BORIS, Project by Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
  • Andrei FESKOV, Performer, THE NIGHT WRITTER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Nikolai FOMENKO, Mikhail, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • Semyon SHTEINBERG, Petrov, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Sergei YUNGMAN, Henri, I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo

 

DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Irina VYBORNOVA, Lassie, poetess, Igor`s wife, Olya, Lida, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Ludmila GAVRILOVA, Doctress, Luba, Marina`s mother, Sasha`s mother, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Madina GAINULLINA, Cook, librarian, porter, KINGDOM OF CROOKED PEOPLE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Mila KERTESH, Nata, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • Natalia KRASILOVA , Francisca, THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chechov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
  • Natalia SERKOVA, Varvara Ivolgina, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk

 

DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Yan LATYSHEV, Ganya Ivolgin, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Ivan MALENKIKH, Telegin, UNCLE VANYA, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Timofei MAMLIN, Ippolit Terentiev, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Raushan MUKHAMETZYANOV, Dima Varlamov, KINGDOM OF CROOKED PEOPLE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk
  • Holger MÜNZENMAYER, Hitman, I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • Mikhail FILIPPOV, Shuysky, BORIS, Project by Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow

 

DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER

  • Polina BAKHTINA, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • Asya BUBNOVA,  ALAMZHI, Buryat Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • Anna GREBENNIKOVA, BORIS, Project by Leonid Roberman and Museum of Moscow, Moscow
  • Sergei LEVITSKY , THE FLOOD, Russian Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • Nadezhda LOPARDINA, THE MOUNTAIN BIKERS, Chechov-centre, Yuzhnosakhalinsk
  • Katya NIKITINA, I HIRED A CONTRACT KILLER, Drama Theatre, Sharypovo
  • Dmitry RAZUMOV, THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Savva SAVELIEV, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Konstantin SOLOVYOV, CHERNOBYL PRAYER, Nikitin Theatre, Voronezh
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, A TALE OF THE LAST ANGEL, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Yury KHARIKOV, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Olga SHAISHMELASHVILI, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk

 

DRAMA/ BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Polina MAKHTINA, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • Anastasia NEFYODOVA, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Savva SAVELYEV, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Olga SHAISHMELASHVILI, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk

 

DRAMA/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Sergei VASILYEV, Alexei NAUMOV, PINOCCHIO. THEATRE, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Ivan VINOGRADOV, PETROVS` FLU, Gogol-centre, Moscow
  • Natalia GARA, THE FLOOD, Russian Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude
  • Yevgeny KOZIN, THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
  • Igor FOMIN, IDIOT, “Stary Dom” Theatre, Novosibirsk

DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT

  • Alexander ARTYOMOV, Nastasia KHRUSHCHEVA , WRETCHED DANCING, TRU Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Marta RAITSES, I AM A FIST. I AM A-N-N-A, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Dina SAFINA, 5 mm/h, Creative Laboratory “Ugol”, Kazan
  • Vladimir SOROKIN, SPIN, “Praktika” Theatre and Dmitry Brusnikin School, Moscow
  • Arseny FARYATYEV, Anton FYODOROV, KINGDOM OF CROOKED PEOPLE, Tatar Drama Theatre, Almetievsk

 

OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION

  • DIDO AND AENEAS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • CHILDREN OF THE GAME, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow    
  • THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • LOLITA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

 

OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Timur ZANGIEV, THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Arina ZVEREVA, THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Alevtina IOFFE, CHILDREN OF THE GAME, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow    
  • Christopher MOULDS, DIDO AND AENEAS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

 

OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Alexander BELOUSOV, THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Georgy ISAAKYAN, CHILDREN OF THE GAME, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow    
  • Simon McBURNEY, THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Boris YUKHANANOV, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow

 

OPERA/BEST ACTRESS

  • QUESTA MUSICA, Octavia, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Aida GARIFULLINA, Volkhova, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria DEEVA, Liz, CHILDREN OF THE GAME, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow    
  • Arina ZVEREVA, Ghost of Agrippina, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Marianne Beate KIELLAND, Dido, DIDO AND AENEAS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Pelageya KURENNAYA, Lolita, LOLITA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Maria MAKEEVA, Anne Trulove, THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Olga ROSSINI, Singing Thel, THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Yekaterina SEMENCHUK, Lubava Buslaevna, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Andrew WATTS, Baba the Turk, THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

 

OPERA/BEST ACTOR

  • Bogdan VOLKOV, Tom Rakewell, THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexei KOKHANOV, Seneca, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Nazhmiddin MAVLYANOV, Sadko, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei MALININ, Stavrogin, THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Dmitry MATVIENKO, Tikhon, THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Alexander MIKHAILOV, Claire Quilty, LOLITA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Pyotr SOKOLOV, Humbert Humbert, LOLITA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

 

BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • DON QUIXOTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE/ BEST PRODUCTION

  • MIRROR, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • IVAN`s CHILDHOOD, Vladimir Lopaev Dance Theatre “PROmovement”, Irkutsk
  • PERSONALITY, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
  • THE LAST TEA PARTY, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
  • A HEART ON HIS SLEEVE, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg

 

BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

  • Pavel GLUKHOV, MIRROR, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Ksenia MIKHEEVA, THE LAST TEA PARTY, Project by Ksenia Mikheeva and Theatre Union of Russia, St. Petersburg
  • Dariusz NOWAK, Dora MAMALIA, A HEART ON HIS SLEEVE, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
  • Maxim PETROV, RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexei RATMANSKY, GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • József TREFELI, PERSONALITY, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg

 

BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS

  • Elena ANDROSOVA, RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Oksana KARDASH, Kitri, DON QUIXOTE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Ksenia OVCHINNIKOVA, Maria, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Olga SMIRNOVA, Gizelle, GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Yekaterina SHIPULINA, Myrtha, GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

                                                                     

BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR

  • Artemiy BELYAKOV, Count Albrecht, GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Diego Ernesto CALDERÓN ARMIÉN, Nurali, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Igor KOCHUROV, Vaslav, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Mikhail LESKIN, PERSONALITY, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
  • Vladimir LOPAEV, Warrior, IVAN`s CHILDHOOD, Vladimir Lopaev Dance Theatre “PROmovement”, Irkutsk
  • Anton SHMAKOV, PERSONALITY, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg
  • Vasily SHCHERBAKOV, RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

 

OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • PET SHOP OF HORRORS , Theatre on Sukharevskaya, Moscow
  • THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk

 

OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR

  • Dmitry VOLOSNIKOV, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Denis NEMIROVICH-DANCHENKO, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Alexander NOVIKOV, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Yevgenia RESHETNIKOVA, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk

 

OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Dmitry BELOV, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Filipp RAZENKOV, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Anastasia STARTSEVA, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • Konstantin Yakovlev, Tatiana BEZMENOVA, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul

 

OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS

  • Olga BALASHOVA, Sylva, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Irina VERSHKOVA, Audrey, PET SHOP OF HORRORS, Theatre on Sukharevskaya, Moscow
  • Maria EVTEEVA, Masha, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Anna KOSTAREVA, Daryonka, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • Yekaterina MOSHCHENKO, Stasi, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Anna STAVSKAYA, Ludmila, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk

 

OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR

  • Andrei BULGAKOV, Pyotr Grinyov, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Alexander KRYUKOV, Thomas, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Vladimir ROZIN, Kokovanya, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • Anton SERGEEV , Edwin, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Yevgeny TOLSTOV, Boni, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg


OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR

  • Sergei AVTOMANOV, Yemelian Pugachov, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Nikita VOROBYOV, Sasha, Thomas` friend, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Yevgeny ELPASHEV, Rohnsdorff, SYLVA, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
  • Anna KOZHEVNIKOVA, Buga, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Andrei SHKOLDYCHENKO, Audrey`s flower 2, PET SHOP OF HORRORS, Theatre on Sukharevskaya, Moscow

 

MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER

  • Alexander BELOUSOV, THE BOOK OF SERAPHIM, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Yevgeny ZAGOT, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Yan KRUL, IVAN`s CHILDHOOD, Vladimir Lopaev Dance Theatre “PROmovement”, Irkutsk
  • Dmitry KURLYANDSKY, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Nastasia KHRUSHCHOVA, RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

 

MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER

  • Elena VERSHININA, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Andrey VOITENKO, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Michael LEVIN, THE RAKE`s PROGRESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Stepan LUKYANOV, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Maria SKOBELEVA, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • Robert PERDZIOLA, GIZELLE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, CHILDREN OF THE GAME, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow    
  • Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul
  • Dmitry CHERNYAKOV, SADKO, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

 

MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

  • Yekaterina MALININA, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Anastasia NEFYODOVA, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Tatiana NOGINOVA, THE FOUNTAIN OF BAKHCHISARAI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
  • Maria SKOBELEVA, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • Elena TURCHANINOVA, THE CAPTAIN's DAUGHTER, Altai Musical Theatre, Barnaul

 

MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER

  • Sergei VASILIEV, OCTAVIA. TREPANATION, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
  • Irina VTORNIKOVA, THOMAS, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Anton EZHOV, THE SILVER TROTTER, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk
  • Tatiana MISHINA, MIRROR, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
  • Maxim SERGACHOV, PERSONALITY, Provincial Dances, Yekaterinburg

 

PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION

  • THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
  • HALLO, GRAN!, Theatre “Of”, St. Petersburg
  • THE MOLE WHO DREAMED OF SEEING THE SUN, Theatre Corporation “William the Cat”, St. Petersburg
  • THE OBSERVERS, GULAG History Museum and Teatr Predmeta, Moscow
  • ABOUT THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • SPOTTED DOG RUNNING AT THE EDGE OF THE SEA, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
  • I AM A FIST. I AM A-N-N-A, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk

 

PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR

  • Yulia KALANDARISHVILI, I AM A FIST. I AM A-N-N-A, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Mikhail PLUTAKHIN, THE OBSERVERS, GULAG History Museum and Teatr Predmeta, Moscow
  • Yana TUMINA, ABOUT THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Alexei SHULGACH, Diana RAZZHIVAIKINA, THE MOLE WHO DREAMED OF SEEING THE SUN, Theatre Corporation “William the Cat”, St. Petersburg

 

PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER

  • Viktor ANTONOV, SPOTTED DOG RUNNING AT THE EDGE OF THE SEA, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
  • Olga GALITSKAYA, THE OBSERVERS, GULAG History Museum and Teatr Predmeta, Moscow
  • Kira KAMALIDINOVA, Anisia KRONIDOVA, ABOUT THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Maria KLOCHYEVA, THE MOLE WHO DREAMED OF SEEING THE SUN, Theatre Corporation “William the Cat”, St. Petersburg
  • Yevgenia PLATONOVA, I AM A FIST. I AM A-N-N-A, Puppet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
  • Olga FILIPPOVA, HALLO, GRAN!, Theatre “Of”, St. Petersburg
  • Laura HALLANTIE, Elina SARNO, THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg

 

PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR

  • Olga DRAGUNOVA, Asya GALIMZYANOVA, Anatoly GUSHCHIN, Little girl, THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
  • Marina ZBURZHINSKAYA, Old woman, ABOUT THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Ilya LISISTYN, Miner, THE MOLE WHO DREAMED OF SEEING THE SUN, Theatre Corporation “William the Cat”, St. Petersburg

 

INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION

  • 4ELOVEKVMASKE, Project by Kirill Lyukevich, St. Petersburg
  • I DON’T WANT TO SEE THIS, Theatre Company “Impresario”, Moscow
  • HALLO, “Alma Mater” Foundation, “Razgovory” Project, St. Petersburg, and Theatre Union of Russia, Moscow
  • WRETCHED DANCING, TRU Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • WE`RE BREAKING UP, Mobile Art Theatre, Moscow
  • THE NORTH, Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
  • PLAY IN A BOX, “Vokrug da Okolo”, V-A-C Foundation, Moscow, and “The Access Point” Festival, St. Petersburg
  • THE BREADTH, Music, Drama and Comedy Theatre, Novouralsk