Nominees 2014
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES
(season 2012 - 2013)
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
(season 2012 - 2013)
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- THE BROTHERS, Gogol-Centre, Moscow
- AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- AN IDEAL HUSBAND. COMEDY, Moscow Art Theatre
- INTRIGUE AND LOVE , Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
- SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
- MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- FOURTEEN LITTLE RED HUTS, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
- VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
- THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
- A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
- MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
- CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
- A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
- A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Seventh Studio, Moscow
- THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Farid BIKCHANTAEV, A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, AN IDEAL HUSBAND. COMEDY, Moscow Art Theatre
- Alexei BORODIN, MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
- Yuri BUTUSOV, THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Yuri BUTUSOV, MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail BYCHKOV, FOURTEEN LITTLE RED HUTS, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Lev DODIN, INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Lev DODIN, AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Sergei ZHENOVACH, MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
- Yuri KVYATKOVSKIY, A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
- Timofei KULYABIN, ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
- Anatoly LEDUKHOVSKY, VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
- Evgeny MARCHELLI, THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Alexei MIZGIRYOV, THE BROTHERS, Gogol-Centre, Moscow
- Elena NEVEZHINA, THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Seventh Studio, Moscow
- Rimas TUMINAS, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Vyacheslav TYSHCHUK, CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
- Roman FEODORI, SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
- Valery FOKIN, ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor YATSKO, THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
- Olga BELINSKAYA, Nora – A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
- Elizaveta BOYARSKAYA, Luise – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Daria YEMELYANOVA, Tatiana – ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
- Viktoriya ISAKOVA, Nadya – THE BROTHERS, Gogol-Centre, Moscow
- Laura PITSKHELAURI, Lady Macbeth – MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ksenia RAPPOPORT, Lady Milford – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Natalia ROZANOVA, Gerda – SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
- Maria RYSHCHENKOVA, Lavinia – MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
- Inna SUKHORETSKAYA, Alice – ALICE AND THE STATE, Meyerhold Centre and Liquid Theater, Moscow
- Natalia TIMONINA, Vassa Zheleznova - VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
- Alexandra URSULYAK, Shen The, Shui Ta – THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Lyutitsiya KHAMITOVA, Woman – A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
- Alexei VERTKOV, Venichka – MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
- Sergei DETKOV, Sluzhkin – THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexander IVANOV, Torvald Helmer - A DOLL'S HOUSE, Priyut Komedianta, St. Petersburg
- Kirill IMEROV, Nikolai – CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
- Danila KOZLOVSKIY, Ferdinand – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Sergei KURYSHEV, Dr. Stockmann – AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Sergei MAKOVETSKIY, Eugene Onegin – EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Igor MIRKURBANOV, Lord – AN IDEAL HUSBAND. COMEDY, Moscow Art Theatre
- Anton SHAGIN, Alexei Ivanovich – ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR/ACTRESS
- Vladimir VDOVICHENKOV, Retired hussar – EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Era ZIGANSHINA, Grandmother – ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor IVANOV, President – INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Alexandra LADYGINA, Nurse – THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry LYAMOCHKIN, Prokhor Zheleznov – VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
- Alexander MATROSOV, Wong, a water seller – THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander NOVIKOV, MACBETH. THE MOVIE, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Tatiana TKACH, THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Oleg SHAPKOV, Vocal from the Molodost pop group – THE GEOGRAPHER DRANK HIS GLOBE AWAY, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Svetlana ARKHIPOVA, VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Moscow-Zelinograd
- Daniil AKHMEDOV, SNOW QUEEN, TYuZ, Krasnoyarsk
- Stanislav BENEDIKTOV, MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
- Alexander BOROVSKIY, INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Yekaterina GALAKTIONOVA, CLOUD PARADISE, Drama Theatre, Lysva
- Oleg GOLOVKO, ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
- Ilya KUTYANSKIY, THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, THE DELHI DANCE, TYuZ, St. Petersburg
- Nikolai SIMONOV, FOURTEEN LITTLE RED HUTS, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
- Adomas YATSOVSKIS, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Yevgeny GANZBURG, A SOMMER`S DAY, Kamal Theatre, Kasan
- Andrei IZOTOV, MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA, RAMT, Moscow
- Denis SOLNTSEV, ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
- Maya SHAVDATUASHVILI, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Vadim ANDREEV, THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow
- Maria DANILOVA, EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
- Fagilya SELSKAYA, THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
- CHILDREN OF HEAVEN, Solntse, Theatre of Obsko-Ugric Peoples, Khanty-Mansiisk
- CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
- THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
- KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
- OEDIPUS, Puppet Theatre Gulliver, Kurgan and Kultproekt, Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR
- Vladimir BIRYUKOV, KILL KAROL, Puppet House Theatre, Penza
- Oleg ZHUGZHDA, ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
- Vyacheslav IGNATOV, Maria LITVINOVA, CHILDREN OF HEAVEN, Solntse, Theatre of Obsko-Ugric Peoples, Khanty-Mansiisk
- Boris KONSTANTINOV, CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
- Alexander YANUSHKEVICH, OEDIPUS, Puppet Theatre Gulliver, Kurgan and Kultproekt, Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER
- Viktor ANTONOV, CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
- Vyacheslav ZAICHIKOV,Pavel MIZYOV, CHILDREN OF HEAVEN, Solntse, Theatre of Obsko-Ugric Peoples, Khanty-Mansiisk
- Viktor NIKONENKO, THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
- Viktor NIKONENKO, KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
- Valeriy RACHKOVSKIY, ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
- Lyudmila SKITOVICH, OEDIPUS, Puppet Theatre Gulliver, Kurgan and Kultproekt, Moscow
PUPPETRY /BEST ACTOR
- Ruslanbek DZHURABEKOV, Ophthalmologist – KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
- Vladimir KONYAKHIN, Porfiriy Petrovich – ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
- Anton NEKRASOV, Grandchild – KILL KAROL Puppet House, Penza
- Andrei NECHAEV, Dmitriy CHERNOV, Alexei SOKOLOV, Khalisya BOGDANOVA, Old señora - THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
- Vasiliy UTOCHKIN, Raskolnikov – ...AND PANISHMENT, Puppet Theatre, Ryazan
INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION
- SHOOT/GET TREASURE/REPEAT, Theatre Post, St. Petersburg
- AKYN-OPERA, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- ALICE AND THE STATE, Meyerhold Centre and Liquid Theatre, Moscow
- MAY NIGHT, Puppet Theatre, Moscow
- DISTANT VICINITY, Playwright and Directors Centre, Moscow
- WHILE YOU ARE HERE, Liquid Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- BILLY BUDD, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- FRANZISKUS, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Michael GÜTTLER, BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Felix KOROBOV, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Teodor KURENTZIS, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Jan LATHAM-KOENIG, TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Enrique MAZZOLA, LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vasiliy PETRENKO, DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail TATARNIKOV, BILLY BUDD, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Filipp TCHIZHEVSKIY, FRANCIS, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Vasiliy BARKHATOV, DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Andriy ZHOLDAK, EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail KISLYAROV, KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Yevgeny PISAREV, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander TITEL, BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Philipp HIMMELMANN, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Natalia BUKLAGA, Cherubino – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Venera GIMADIEVA, Amina – LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Asmik GRIGORYAN, Senta – DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Claudia ITEN, Isolde – TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Anna KASYAN, Sussanna – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Elena MAKSIMOVA, Isabella – L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Natalya PSHENICHNIKOVA, Clara – Franziskus, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Tatiana RYAGUZOVA, Tatiana – EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alina YAROVAYA, The child – L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Yevgeniy AKHMEDOV, Lenskiy – EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Andrei BONDARENKO, Count Almaviva – LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Andrei BONDARENKO , Billy Budd – BILLY BUDD, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry GOLOVNIN, Erik – DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Colin LEE, Elvino, wealthy peasant – LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Maxim MIRONOV, Lindoro – L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei MOROZOV, Kholstomer – KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Andrei POPOV, The Lefthander – THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexei TIKHOMIROV, Boris Godunov - BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
- CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- CONCERTO DSCH, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE SECOND DETAIL, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- SLEEPLESS, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- KVARTIRA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- MAYERLING, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE FLAMES OF PARIS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- PULCINELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
- YOUMAKE REMAKE, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- THE RITE OF SPRING, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- SQUATS (SQUARE FOR TEMPORARY STORAGE 48 Х 9), Kinetic Dance, Moscow
- PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
- DIVES AND RESURFACINGS, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Tchelyabinsk
- TRISTAN+ISEULT. FRAGMENTS, Ballet Moskva, Moscow
BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Pavel KLINICHEV, CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Ainars RUBIKIS, PULCINELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Mikhail TATARNIKOV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
- Tatiana BAGANOVA, THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Sasha WALTZ, THE RITE OF SPRING, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladimir VARNAVA, PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
- Patrick DE BANA, THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Mikhail MESSERER, THE FLAMES OF PARIS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander PEPELYAEV, SQUATS (SQUARE FOR TEMPORARY STORAGE 48 Х 9), Kinetic Dance, Moscow
- Olga PONA, DIVES AND RESURFACINGS, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Tchelyabinsk
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
- Oksana BONDAREVA, Jeanne – THE FLAMES OF PARIS, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elena VOROBYOVA, SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Sofia GAIDUKOVA, TRISTAN+ISEULT. FRAGMENTS. Ballet Moskva, Moscow
- Anna ODINTSOVA, Ibeji twins – THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Natalia OSIPOVA, Juliet – ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Roman ANDREIKIN, TRISTAN+ISEULT. FRAGMENTS. Ballet Moskva, Moscow
- Vladimir VARNAVA, PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
- Maxim GRISHENKOV, Pulcinella – PULCINELLA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Mikhail KEMENOV, Ibeji twins – THE RITE OF SPRING, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Sergei POLUNIN, Rudolf – MAYERLING, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Denis SAVIN, KVARTIRA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Leonid SARAFANOV, Romeo – ROMEO AND JULIET, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Andrei SOROKIN, SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Mariam BARSKAYA, THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
- Boris NODELMAN, THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Ainars RUBIKIS, MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Rezia KALNINYA, MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Kirill STREZHNEV, THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Natalia BYSTROVA, Ariel – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
- Manana GOGITIDZE, Ursula – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
- Svetlana KOCHANOVA, Elena – THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Dmitry Ermak, Sebastian – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
- Evgeny ZAITSEV, Prince Eric – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
- Igor LADEISHCHIKOV, Leonid Shervinskiy – THE WHITE GUARD, Theatre of Musical Comedy, Yekaterinburg
- Dmitry SUSLOV, Celebrant/Prayer – MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
- Vladimir KOBEKIN, KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Sergej NEWSKI, FRANCIS, Operagroup and Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vladimir RANNEV, TWO ACTS, State Hermitage Museum and Goethe Institut, St. Petersburg
- Rodion SHCHEDRIN, THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Vladimir AREFIEV, BORIS GODUNOV, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Antony McDONALD, L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Zinoviy MARGOLIN, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander ORLOV, THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Pier Luigi PIZZI, LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Monica PORMALE, Andriy ZHOLDAK, EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Kristaps SKULTE, MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Antony McDONALD, L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Rolands PETERKOPS, Marite MASTINA-PETERKOPA, EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA, L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Irina CHEREDNIKOVA, THE LEFTHANDER, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- AJ WEISSBARD EUGENE, ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander GULAGA, CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Thilo REUTHER, THE RITE OF SPRING, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mark STAVTSEV, LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow